Skip to content
Trusted by 6 million users
FREE to use - really
Rated 4.5/5
Every 2.1 minutes a roommate is found
Ricardo Fanaken
Free to message

Ricardo Fanaken

Male · 42 years · Security Guard

Looking in: Maple Grove, Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON.

Budget
$500 per month
Accommodation for
For myself
Ready to move
October 1
Looking to stay
48 months
Non-smoker

Description

Hi, I’m a working professional, who is looking for a room that is nearby, so I can commute to work + school and back. I am a quiet person who doesn’t like too much of noise. I’m generally easy to get along with, no matter who I’m around. I’m looking for a 1 bedroom for myself to rent, that’s no higher than $550 and has the needed amenities like a internet, kitchen, laundry/dryer plus washroom and stores around for groceries. If I room with people, I just need them to respect my personal space, as I will theirs and be like minded. Thanks.

Ricardo Fanaken's verifications

Ricardo Fanaken's social media

List your room or create a profile and verify to view Ricardo Fanaken on social media

Contact Ricardo Fanaken

Ricardo Fanaken
Ricardo Fanaken
Online this week

You can't message Ricardo Fanaken.

To message Ricardo Fanaken you need to be a member. Joining and communicating is free.

Already a member? Login now.

It is free to message and reply to any other user on Roomies – learn more

Why Roomies

Why renters choose Roomies

Join the 250,000+ people who found a room or roommate over the last year on Roomies.

6 million
Users have trusted Roomies to find a room or roommate
Every 2.1 mins
Someone finds a roommate on Roomies
FREE
To list, search and communicate
Rated 4.5/5
From over 3,600 reviews on Trustpilot

What our customers are saying

Just found my 2nd roommate here. Roomies makes it easy and less stressful. Great place to find a roommate.
Rated 5 out of 5 by — Frank, Roomies user
I found the site to be clear of scams which is very much appreciated since there's so much garbage out there on the web.
Rated 5 out of 5 by — Arnold, Roomies user
Flawless design and user-friendly. I hope people really catch on to this app because it is well put together for people looking for affordable housing.
Rated 5 out of 5 by — Michael, Roomies user
Roomies is my #1 go to whenever I want to list a room for rent because I always have a better experience with them than any of the other sites out there.
Rated 5 out of 5 by — Cleo, Roomies user

How it works

New to Roomies?

The easiest way to find a room or roommate — free to search, list and communicate.

Search free

Browse thousands of verified listings

Message for free

No fees — contact hosts or roommates directly.

Move in

Find your people, agree on the details and move in.