LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Alison, Cambridge, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Daniel, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Daniel
32 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener as I'm moving out of my small hometown for hopefully greener pastures. I'm quiet, clean, and like to keep things relaxed and cozy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ullipady Pratheek Mally, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ullipady Pratheek Mally
37 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Pratheek and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ren, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ren
29 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ren I will be moving to Kitchener on October and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike
38 years · Male · Software QA
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Logan & Colton, 16 & 17 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600Logan & Colton
16 & 17 years · Males · Looking
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Logan and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $6-800per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Fatemeh, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Fatemeh
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I have been living with my roommates for 4 years. I love to keep the space clean and communicate with my housemates.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Joaquin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Joaquin
24 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joaquin and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener close to Westmount area preferably.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
GokZ, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600GokZ
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Well I’m me so u can be you? so that’s all
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Imran, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Imran
52 years · Male · Chemist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am working professional. I like calm and quiet accommodation.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ranikeith Harcharan, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ranikeith Harcharan
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m pretty chill, clean, and easy to live with. I’m respectful of people’s space and keep things tidy, but I’m also social and always down to hang out, grab food, or have a good conversation. I’m looking for a place with a relaxed, friendly vibe and roommates I can get along with.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Kate, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Kate
24 years · Female · Environmental engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly person, but I’m also ok with keeping to myself. I work crazy hours some time so I will be out a good chunk of the time. I love baking, running, anything outdoors and traveling. I like a tidy space where everyone feels comfortable. I also have a Costco membership if that is a plu...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Lu Liu & Vivan Liu, 18 years, Females, budget $2,200 per month $2,200Lu Liu & Vivan Liu
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are friendly, and we are students. We are nice people.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jack, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jack
30 years · Male · Mover
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello im looking for an apartment for myself, my partner and my small dog. We are both employed working professionals with references and are both tidy and respectful. Please contact so we can arrange a viewing at your earliest convenience.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Keris, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Keris
24 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Keris, I hail from New Zealand and relocated to Waterloo in June this year. I will be looking for a room upon the expiry of my current 3 month lease on September 1. I have just recently found full-time employment in the retail industry and am ideally looking for somewhere within a 20 m...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Varenya, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Varenya
25 years · Female · Part time jobs
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m friendly and a neat person, easily adjustable.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Davin, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Davin
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet and respectful roommate. I spend most weekends away at my parent's house. I am okay to live in a house with animals.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Aadya Kapoor, 22 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Aadya Kapoor
22 years · Female · Young Professional at UofG
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a respectful, responsible, and tidy tenant who values a calm and welcoming home environment. I keep shared spaces clean, communicate openly, and am considerate of others' schedules and privacy. I'm currently working full-time and enjoy a quiet lifestyle, so you can count on me to be reliable, ea...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Mikaela, 28 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Mikaela
28 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Quiet & clean masters student looking for a room!
-
Background check
Looking in: Paris, County of Brant, ON.
-
Peyton, 25 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Peyton
25 years · Other · Disabled
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Howdy! I'm your neighborhood friendly disabled baker and I'm looking for a change of pace. I love to cook and bake with a passion - and I love to share what I make even more (at least for my baked goods, you may have to fight me for dinner). I always make sure to clean up after myself, so you'll...
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Paris, County of Brant, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Rhianna Jackson, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rhianna Jackson
19 years · Female · Fast food, vet med
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m 19 years old and looking to start living elsewhere. I love art, movies, and you’ll often find me in my room ( unless we become friends of course). I own a couple caged pocket pets but they are great and do not smell ( promise). I’m ideally looking for someone that is clean, kind, and understandi...
Looking in: Brantford, County of Brant, ON & Paris, County of Brant, ON.
-
Kim, 59 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Kim
59 years · Female · ODSP
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a single 59 yr old female. I'm clean, quiet and stay to myself. I am home 85% of the time. I'm very easy to get along with. I don't drink or smoke. I'm on ODSP, so rent can be paid directly to you from ODSP if that's what you would prefer.
Looking in: Paris, County of Brant, ON.
-
Joana, 20 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Joana
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joana! I'm looking for a place in Guelph with a budget of $900 per month, preferably women only. I'm a college student from Brazil and I will be living in Guelph for the 2027 winter term.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Mo, 28 years, Other, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Mo
28 years · Other · Retail Manager
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello!! My name is Mo (they/them), I am 28 years old. I work full time as the manager of a record store! I am a clean, friendly, and dependable roommate. I play in a band (we have a practice space, I will not be practicing at home). I do not have any pets. I do not smoke. My budget is $1200/month an...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.