Male housemates in Berrisfield, Hamilton, ON
-
Kaz Wasilewski, 65 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Promoted $1,100 -
Jerry, 21 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Jerry
21 years · Male · University Student (currently on Co-op Employment)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Jerry, a 3rd year engineering student at McMaster University. I’m a responsible, considerate, and easygoing person who values a clean and comfortable living environment. I’m respectful of shared spaces, mindful of noise, and generally keep a quiet and organized household. I’m also reliable a...
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Josip, 48 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Josip
48 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful, responsible, and easygoing roommate who values communication and a peaceful home.
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Ayush Patel, 23 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950Ayush Patel
23 years · Male · Manager at a fast food restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am working guy with no bad habits like smoking or drinking and I don’t have pets either
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Luke, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Luke
20 years · Male · Lifeguard and assistant house cleaning
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luke and I'm looking for a place in Niagara Falls, Niagara-on-the-Lake and Niagara Gardens with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Niagara Falls, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, Niagara Gardens, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON, St. Catharines, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON & Fonthill, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Matthew & Khurram, 28 & 33 years, Males, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Matthew & Khurram
28 & 33 years · Males · Heritage Building Conservation
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a clean-cut, responsible young gay man who works in Heritage Building Conservation and enjoys cooking, baking and gardening as well as playing the piano. I am looking for a space for my partner and I. We moving to Grimsby in November as I am planning to attend Willowbank next fall in Queen...
Looking in: Grimsby, Regional Municipality of Niagara, ON.
-
Joel, 61 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Joel
61 years · Male · Odsp
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Joel and I'm looking for a place in York with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: York, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
-
Andrei, 35 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Andrei
35 years · Male · Data, teaching, phd
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am focused on my career and value a quiet, safe, peaceful and productive environment. I get along well with people who have similar values and pursue their long-term goals, incl. tech / university workers or postgrad students. I work from home on some days. Whether I work or rest, I never distu...
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON, Toronto, ON & North York, ON.
-
Garret, 58 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Garret
58 years · Male · Medically retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Mature, respectful, educated disabled father of 2 adult children (not expected to visit). I don't drink or smoke. I live a quiet sedentary lifestyle due to my health.
Looking in: Simcoe County, ON.
-
Donald, 37 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400Donald
37 years · Male · Airport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly kind clean person I’m looking for a clean space where I can be and live my life
Looking in: York, Regional Municipality of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.