Couples housemates in Briar Hill, Toronto, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mila, 24 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Mila
24 years · Female · Film Production
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mila! I'm a 24 year old who works in film & loves to have friends over, travel, and cook. I'm looking for a place near the water, easily walkable and has a parking space :)
Looking in: Mimico, Etobicoke, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Raj & Wife, 30 & 35 years, , budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Raj & Wife
30 & 35 years · Couple · Accounts payable
- Moving now
“Hi! I’m a responsible, friendly, and respectful family man looking for a comfortable home for myself, my wife, and our baby. We are a quiet, clean, and considerate family who value a peaceful living environment. We respect others’ privacy, keep our living space tidy, and look forward to finding a s...
Looking in: Bridlewood, Scarborough, ON.
-
Amanda Colpitts, 33 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Amanda Colpitts
33 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Amanda Colpitts and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Mehwish, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Mehwish
34 years · Female · 2 adult
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I m muslim female with my mother need one bedroom with bathroom
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Kelly & Fabio, 34 & 43 years, , budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Kelly & Fabio
34 & 43 years · Couple · Civil engineer
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are Kelly and Fabio, a calm and responsible couple looking for a quiet, clean, and organized place to live. I am starting my Master in Toronto, and Fabio works in IT (CCTV security systems). Habits: Non-smokers, no pets, and very tidy. Living style: We value a quiet study environment and cle...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Urbin Shrestha & Sarita, 30 & 33 years, , budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Urbin Shrestha & Sarita
30 & 33 years · Couple · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shrestha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Toronto, North York and Uptown with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Toronto, ON, North York, ON, North Toronto Uptown, Toronto, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Dwayne Scott, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Dwayne Scott
47 years · Male · Warehouse Worker
- Moving Feb 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Dwayne Scott and my partner and I are looking for a place for 1 to 2 months in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month. Preferably one with an en suite bathroom
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Toronto Islands, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Gul, 40 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Gul
40 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Asiya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Mariam Alhassan, 35 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Mariam Alhassan
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mariam Alhassan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
tiffany, 44 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200tiffany
44 years · Female · 2
- Moving now
Hi, I'm tiffany and my partner and I are looking for a place in Scarborough with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Monoranjon Chandro Roy, 40 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Monoranjon Chandro Roy
40 years · Male · Employee - Estee Lauder
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am Roy Actually we are family, me my wife and we have a son. We are looking a condo for us. If you have any opportunities.
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Moses, 42 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month Updated $2,500Moses
42 years · Male · Video production specialist
- Moving Oct
- Team up
My name is Moses, I'm good person, I love meeting new people and I'm a Video production specialist
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
-
Dan snow, 72 years, Male, budget $2,400 per month Updated $2,400Dan snow
72 years · Male · Old age
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Dad sick looking for a place for me and him motels are to high price over 1000 a week
Looking in: Scarborough, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.