Male housemates in Bridlewood, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Brent, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Brent
32 years · Male · Carpenter, A student, and a fine dining cook
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Easygoing, social, respectful roommate who knows how to keep a place comfortable without making it feel boring. I’m clean without being obsessive, independent without disappearing, and the kind of person who gets along with almost anyone. I’ve worked in contracting, logistics, and fast-paced...
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Kevin, 33 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Kevin
33 years · Male · Account Manager
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Kevin, a working professional looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home in Southwest Calgary. I’m respectful, tidy, and easygoing, and I value a peaceful living environment. I’m LGBTQ+ friendly, a non-smoker, and open to teaming up with like-minded people to find a great place toge...
Looking in: Aspen Woods Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chan, 32 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chan
32 years · Male · unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
a single male (32 y/o) Hong-Konger; speaks ok English, native in Cantonese; just arrived Calgary in late Apr, '26, going to look for a job & stay for at least 3 yrs (with an open work permit). im self-aware & accountable, i respect & require personal boundaries; very civilised & overall friendly, ye...
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Harshit, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Harshit
27 years · Male · Parts Advisor
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m Harsheet, 27 years old living in Calgary since 2022, working full time at a car dealership in Parts. I like to keep the place clean, organized, and prefer peaceful and friendly environment maintaining each other’s space. I mostly do home workouts, reading, cooking and exploring new places duri...
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB & Douglasdale - Glen Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Mulusew Wudineh, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Mulusew Wudineh
30 years · Male · Employ
- Moving now
- Team up
My roommates and I are responsible, respectful, and easy to get along with. We value a clean, quiet, and well-maintained living environment and always pay our bills and rent on time. We are considerate of neighbors, communicate openly, and take pride in treating a home as if it were our own. We are...
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Cory, 56 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Cory
56 years · Male · Stucco
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Just in the process of moving down to Calgary for the sake of a better job. My main hobby is dancing salsa bachata kizomba. So if I'm not at home making memes or doing some photography I will be out at events... I own a condo in Edmonton and I am looking to rent for 6 months while I get to know the...
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kuoth, 35 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Kuoth
35 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Easy going guy.homebody.dont like to party. Dont drink just smoke.
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Bruno, 30 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Bruno
30 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bruno and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month or less
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Tom, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800Tom
30 years · Male · none at present
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a Japanese national who moved to Calgary in this September. I am currently looking for a place to live. Having spent three years on a working holiday in Australia, I am well accustomed to living in shared accommodation and taking good care of my belongings.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Vikram Bhatti, 30 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Vikram Bhatti
30 years · Male · School Counsellor
- Moving now
- Team up
Need a place to stay closer to work as I work on the reserve.
Looking in: Tsuu T'Ina Nation 145, Calgary, AB.
-
Gianni, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Gianni
25 years · Male · Operations Manager Assistant
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I'm Gianni, a 25-year-old from Italy currently living and working full-time in Calgary. I'm looking for a clean, comfortable studio apartment or private room in a shared home, starting December 1, 2026. Preferred locations: Downtown Calgary, near 17th Ave or the Whitehorn area (NE). A little...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kaleb, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kaleb
25 years · Male · Data Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm 25 years old and I am looking for something within walkable distance to the train line or downtown. I would like the option to work from home, so I will need a room with enough space for my desk. I'm a clean person who is very social, but I also occasionally enjoy time to myself.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Carl, 54 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Carl
54 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm quite, respectful, trustworthy. I'm just looking for a quite,safe place to live. I don't party.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Tuxedo Park, Calgary, AB.
-
SANJEEV, 28 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600SANJEEV
28 years · Male · Software developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I keep to myself. But am available to help if and when required.
Looking in: Banff Trail, Calgary, AB.
-
Arda, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arda
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I will start U of C next september as philosophy master student. I am 24, clean, quite and organized guy.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jessica
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for like minded individuals who are goal oriented and still laid back. I’m somewhat of an introvert but also like to be around groups of people outside of my home. At home I prefer to chill, study and unwind.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Samiul Ahsan Sami, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Samiul Ahsan Sami
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am a student here at the University Of Calgary . Looking for room at september 1st
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Noah
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a recent grad of UofC. I’m clean and responsible and I spend a lot of time outside of the house either working or doing something fun. Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live. My ideal location and would be in University District and an ideal move-in date would be in November.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Larenz Fiddler, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Larenz Fiddler
28 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Larenz Fiddler and my friends and I are looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Vitaliy, 42 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Vitaliy
42 years · Male · Years
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am Vitaliy! I am 42 years old! I From Ukrainean! I dont smoke! I search room
Looking in: Marlborough Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Michael
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.