Student housemates in Cariboo, Burnaby, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
harjot & aman, 22 years, Males, budget $1,100 per month $1,100harjot & aman
22 years · Males · siding
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm harjot and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Miranda, 20 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Miranda
20 years · Female · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Miranda and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver with a budget of $1,300 per month. I have a son (my dog) named Pepper who is my best friend and im a chill but kind and more-so introverted individual. It is my boyfriend and I in my profile picture but it will only be me and my dog renting a...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Peter, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Peter
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Peter and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver with a budget of <$1,000 per month.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Juan, 23 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Juan
23 years · Male · Sales Associate and Assistant Manager
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I am 23 year old Business Student in his las year of University, I also work as a sales associate part time. I enjoy reading, working out, cooking and overall learning, I am looking for a calm environment with respected roommates with whom I have things in common.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Kitsilano, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Riley Park, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Benjamin, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Benjamin
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Benjamin and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Dyllon Patterson, 28 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Dyllon Patterson
28 years · Male · Retail Area Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full-time area retail manager in Vancouver looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m responsible, respectful, clean, and take a lot of pride in taking care of the space I live in. I’m pretty laid-back and quiet at home and really value having a peaceful place to come back to after work...
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Srilakshmi, 26 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month Updated $1,300
Srilakshmi
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a 26-year-old female, and an alumna student of Think Tank Training Centre. My purpose of visiting Vancouver is to explore job opportunities. I'm quite fond of pets. I prefer cooking my own meals and always keep my space clean and organized. I don’t drink or smoke, and I would prefer to live in...
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harsh, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Harsh
25 years · Male · Hotelier
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi, this is Harsh. I am from India & I am currently studying at Capilano University & working part time in hotel front desk. I am looking for an apartment. My budget is 800 for my room + the utilities.
Looking in: Lower Lonsdale, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Savannah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Savannah
30 years · Female · Maritime
- Moving Mar 2027
- Student
Hi, I’m Savannah! I currently live in Toronto and will be relocating to Vancouver in March 2027 to attend BCIT’s Marine Campus at 265 Esplanade W, North Vancouver, BC V7M 3K3. I’ll be studying full-time in a maritime program to advance my career. I’m 30, clean, quiet, respectful, and easygoing. I...
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Luiza Cristina, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Luiza Cristina
21 years · Female · Student/Dance Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Luiza Cristina and I'm looking for a place in North Vancouver with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Eliza, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Eliza
22 years · Female · Ski Instructor
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eliza and I'm looking for a place in North Vancouver with a budget of $1,200 per month. I'm moving from Australia to work at Mt Seymour from December until April.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Cas, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Cas
23 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
hi i'm cas!! i'm currently a student at UBCO, i don't love where i live and would love to live somewhere closer to school, as well as get a cat one day, so it would have to be a pet friendly place! i'm a very creative person and love to read, write, practice photography, and spend time outside! i'm...
Looking in: Kelowna, Regional District of Central Okanagan, BC.
-
James, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
James
19 years · Male · Server
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Iam a quiet friendly person i love to workout play sports and occasionally go out on the weekends iam currently a student at cap u looking for a place to stay
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Soyul, 20 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Soyul
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I really feel comfortable living with my roommate. l don’t get in each other’s way and I respect each other’s space. When I’m tired, I can rest quietly and when we both feel like it, we hang out or eat together naturally. We split chores without even having to talk about it.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Mona, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Mona
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
student in capilanou University, I'm looking for a room with considerate roomies. Also, I'm pretty neat, and I like to keep my room organized. I am also respectful of house rules and others
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Elaine, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Elaine
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello everyone! I will be attending Vancouver Island University (VIU) in Nanaimo this January and I’m looking for a room or shared accommodation. I'm a calm, neat and respectful student who values a quiet and comfortable home. I'm independent yet friendly, and I always make the effort to be consider...
Looking in: Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
Teagan & Rana, 21 & 30 years, , budget $1,900 per month $1,900Teagan & Rana
21 & 30 years · Friends · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Teagan! I'm looking for a place to rent while I study Film Production at Vancouver Film School. My friend Rana is currently trying to get his PR in BC and works as a security manager at the Fairmont hotel. We’re both vegetarian, and we’re looking for a place preferably close to an Expo line...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, West End, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Iris, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Iris
23 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Iris, 23, and I’m a student at Capilano University. I’m looking for a place in North Vancouver. I’m clean, quiet and pretty easygoing. I don’t smoke or drink. I’m usually either studying or out skiing/mountain biking. Just looking for a nice place with good people to live with.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
nolan, 20 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200nolan
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
respectful, kind, hardworking student for home
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Alexis, 24 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Alexis
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a clean, quiet and respectful person that just started studying at Capilano University, looking for accommodation in North Vancouver preferably. International student, speak French and English fluently.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ara Boisse, 18 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ara Boisse
18 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I get along with people easily, I'm not very loud, and I'm generally quiet clean.
Looking in: North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Quin, 26 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Quin
26 years · Male · Wildfire May-August, Student Sept-April,
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Clean and responsible Capilano University student who works part-time at lululemon and does volunteer ski patrol on the weekends. I contribute to a calm atmosphere, and I won't likely have a lot of time to socialize.
Looking in: West Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Waka, 23 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Waka
23 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Waka and I'm looking for a place in North Vancouver with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Central Lonsdale, North Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.