Single housemates in Carlington, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Akira Williams, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Akira Williams
22 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Akira Williams and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hasnia, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Ulrich, 27 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Ulrich
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ulrich and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ahmed, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Ahmed
27 years · Male · Data Analyst
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ahmed and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month including utilities and parking and with a private bathroom. I am happy to share any common spaces like kitchen, living room, etc.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Oyindamola, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Oyindamola
30 years · Female · Data analyst
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oyindamola and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Meg, 26 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100Meg
26 years · Female · Personal Shopper
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Meg and I'm looking for a room in Carleton Place/Ottawa area, with a budget of $1,100 per month. I am clean and organized. I would prefer my own bathroom.
Looking in: Carleton Place, Lanark County, ON, Kanata, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Harry, 31 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100Harry
31 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, My name is Harwinder gill, I am moving to Ottawa on November 8th. I will be working as a vehicle maintenance technician at Alstom Road rail company from November 9th.I am looking for a room for myself. I will be staying there for a year.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Kinson, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Kinson
40 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kinson and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Verónica, 30 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month New $1,300Verónica
30 years · Female · employee
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Verónica and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Pierre, 56 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Pierre
56 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Busy professional gay male looking to share an apartment with other gay male preferably who is also a nudist.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Marii, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Marii
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving May 2028
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Marii and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Toronto with a budget of $900 or less per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Jean julnair, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Jean julnair
20 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Jean julnair and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
sara, 28 years, Female, budget $588 per month New $588sara
28 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm sara and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $588 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Wolfgang, 56 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Wolfgang
56 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Wolfgang and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $750 per month. I'm cannabis friendly animal frienly And I'm pretty mellow man I'm semi handicapped an ODSP but can have my rent sent directly to the landlord or whoever is collecting the rent I've been living in the same plac...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ana, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Ana
18 years · Female · Work
- Moving Mar 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Ana and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Denny, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Denny
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Denny, I’m looking for somewhere to stay while I’m attending hairstyling school in Ottawa. I am quiet and won’t be home much as I’ll be at school almost full time. I don’t smoke or have any pets to bring with me.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Yasser, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Yasser
26 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Yasser and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Anthony, 26 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950Anthony
26 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy going, respectful tenant looking for a rental. I don't smoke or drink and I don't have any pets.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Debbie Shannon, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Debbie Shannon
50 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
actually hoping to find a place for a friend recently in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rayan Jamous, 21 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750Rayan Jamous
21 years · Male · Software Developer, Consultant, Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm Ray, 21, male, I currently work as a software developer and consultant building custom software for companies, while also building a software as a service. I like to keep clean and to myself and im very mindful of respecting other peoples space and privacy!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bassma, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bassma
29 years · Female · GSA
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Bassma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bhavik, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bhavik
26 years · Male · manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bhavik and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.