Single housemates in Cedar Dale, Oshawa, ON
-
Favour, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Ramin, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600Ramin
19 years · Male · Yes
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ramin and I'm looking for a place in Toronto and Whitby with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Josephine, 50 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Josephine
50 years · Female · Manager
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Josephine and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Bailey, 23 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Bailey
23 years · Female · Cashier/Associate
- Moving Nov
I’m quiet, I work, and I mostly keep to myself. I’m clean and always clean up after myself, especially in shared spaces. I’m respectful of other people’s space and privacy, and I’m just looking for a comfortable place to live.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Myriam Murillo, 23 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Myriam Murillo
23 years · Female · none
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Myriam Murillo and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Alpha, 51 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Alpha
51 years · Male · Production Associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alpha and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
MacDonald, 60 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600MacDonald
60 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MacDonald, and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $500-600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Jonah, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jonah
33 years · Male · Server
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey I'm Jonah and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $850 per month. I am a Christian minister and waiter who enjoys music, sports, and good food. I am the definition of a team player.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
William Maillard, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850William Maillard
18 years · Male · Basketball player and student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Search a place to live quickly because I have some problems in my current apartment
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Gabrialla, 28 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Gabrialla
28 years · Female · English teacher / student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a new student, christian, I like to watch movies, go for walks, I’m clean and I like a clean house too!
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
James mcnally, 66 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000James mcnally
66 years · Male · Semi retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a semi retired gentalman, whom is quiet and clean.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Dean, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dean
32 years · Male · Room
- Moving now
I'm student looking to get a room trying to complete my schooling
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calm and a very neat person with good communucation skills and hard working
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Donna Down, 65 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Donna Down
65 years · Female · Hair stylist
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a clean female that is senior and have two part time jobs. Looking for a place I can afford
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Oladunni, 37 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Oladunni
37 years · Female · Personal Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a single Christian lady, gentle friendly and accomodating. I enjoy meeting new people and decorating spaces. I am easy going, neat and I respect people's time and space.
Looking in: Bowmanville, Durham, ON & Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Anita, 25 years, Female, budget $1,150 per month $1,150Anita
25 years · Female · WFH
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Cannabis friendly
Currently looking for a place and I have a cat
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Javaun, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Javaun
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am an 18 year old college student that is interested in housing closer to my school. I am well organized with no pets or children and a liking for cleanliness.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Maureen, 52 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Maureen
52 years · Female · New immigrant
- Moving now
Am easy going, I hate drama. Am a peoples person, who loves people from all races.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Sandhya, 40 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Sandhya
40 years · Female · IT job
- Moving now
- Team up
I am an easy-going person who can adjust well with others. I am able to understand the needs of other people, which helps me and others share the space harmoniously.
Looking in: North York, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Alex Massis, 56 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
Alex Massis
56 years · Male · CFO
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alex Massis and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Milana, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Milana
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Milana and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa, Whitby and Scarborough with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Scarborough, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Eva, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Eva
18 years · Female · Tim Hortons Fulltime
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I'm a student looking to move in like almost immediately. I work a fulltime job and will continue to as I'm in university fulltime too.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Vanessa, 34 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350
Vanessa
34 years · Female · self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am responsible, organised and clean. I am sociable, but respect other's boundaries. I have a calming demeanour, along with being very open and honest.
Looking in: Whitby, ON.
-
Brayden, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brayden
25 years · Male · Social Work
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brayden and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.