Male housemates in Chinatown, Calgary, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Remilekun Otuneye, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Remilekun Otuneye
40 years · Male · Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Remilekun Otuneye and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Marty Bince, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Marty Bince
55 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Mature, 40+, non-smoker, clean, athletic, quiet and tidy single separated male working in sales, looking to rent in NW Calgary. Travelled to many countries. Volunteer for Calgary feeding the Homeless (YYCFH) and Calgary Stampede. Looking for basement or other shared accommodation to rent and will...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Frank, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Frank
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Respect and loyalty is my Forte with Christian values.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Liam
22 years · Male · chef, musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am easy to work with, and can mould around whatever requirements or chore-assignments are necessary. I am great with pets, and prefer spaces that are LGBTQ+ friendly!
-
Background check
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Maureen Fowler, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Maureen Fowler
24 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
I am trying to settle in Calgary..I have a new job starting on Monday Aug 24th and I need a place to call home to settle my things.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Rob, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Rob
51 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m easy going, respectful, love animals, enjoy cooking. Openly gay. Looking for unfurnished
Looking in: Riverbend Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, McKenzie Towne Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Cranston Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Douglasdale - Glen Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Angel, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Angel
43 years · Male · Designer
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Angel and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $500-600 per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Matt, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Matt
33 years · Male · Line Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a single, aboriginal, gay male seeking a room rental as of September 2026. I'm a quiet, clean individual. Somewhat social--I tend to be more quiet than most. I don't drink, I'm cannabis user--not heavily though (lightweight). Working full time at Grey Eagle Casino as a Line Cook as their graveya...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Iqbal, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Iqbal
21 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Iqbal and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $1,000-per month.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Fouz, 27 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Fouz
27 years · Male · Working Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, Fouz here, looking for a place preferably in South East Calgary. Moving for work. Ideally the location should be near a bus route or train station for easy commute. Thanks
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Tahir Ahmad Khalid, 51 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Tahir Ahmad Khalid
51 years · Male · Cashier, uber eats driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very neat and clean person. I always keep my words.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Barry, 62 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Barry
62 years · Male · Semi-retired
- Moving now
Clean and quiet older gentleman. Semi-retired.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Mit, 24 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Mit
24 years · Male · Full time employee
- Moving now
I want the house to be clean but i prefer cleanliness and good vibe with roommates
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Richard, 34 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Richard
34 years · Male · Assembler
- Moving now
Been in canada for more then 20 years. I may have someone that can move with me but can also move alone.
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Olusola, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Olusola
27 years · Male · Data scientist/ Ai Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i work full time as a Data scientist, moving from Calgary to Toronto
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Kade, 41 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Kade
41 years · Male · PDR tech
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Sorry about the photo, not the best! I'm recently single and need a place to stay! Friendly, clean, maybe a small dog that can stay with me... or with my ex... if it’s a problem the dog staying over. she doesn't have to come, also is there parking as well? Thanks, Kade
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,493 listings, create your free account.