Single housemates in Cloverdale, BC
-
Christian Millan, 21 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Promoted $1,400
-
Sam, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Sam
34 years · Male · General Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I would like to think I am a good person with a good head do some influencing and I enjoy time in the sun some sports and also some light gaming too, any body of water nearby by and you can find that I am there!
Looking in: Fleetwood, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Oliver, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Oliver
25 years · Male · unemployed - disabled (on disability and looking for part time work)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! My name is Oliver, I am on Disability so I'm unable to have a high budget for rent. I'm chill with animals though I have none of my own and I really enjoy cooking. I'm also an artist and deeply enjoy many forms of that, so it would be dope to meet fellow artistic folks even if somethin doesn't p...
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Newton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jerry, 79 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jerry
79 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Apr 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jerry and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jesse, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Jesse
24 years · Male · Salvation Army
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jesse and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
cadence, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
cadence
21 years · Female · PWD
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm cadence and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Samantha, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Samantha
26 years · Female · Personal support worker, custodian
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
My current apartment is being sold. I’m quiet, clean, have a small 2 year old French bulldog, work full time
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC.
-
Brandon, 23 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Brandon
23 years · Male · Housekeeping
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm a super quiet person who is clean and looks after himself easily, I pay rent on time.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Matt, 62 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Matt
62 years · Male · Former Teacher, Photographer, Traveller
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Way quiet, clean, have MS, love photography, music and not a psycho.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marwah, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Marwah
39 years · Female · Healthcare worker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Marwah and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Octavian Buda, 21 years, Male, budget $100 per month $100Octavian Buda
21 years · Male · Sales Representative in Roofing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Octavian Buda and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $1000 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Chantel, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Chantel
46 years · Female · TCP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chantel and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Felipe S S Oliveira, 36 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Felipe S S Oliveira
36 years · Male · Roofer
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Felipe S S Oliveira and I'm looking for a place in White Rock with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ray, 60 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ray
60 years · Male · customer service produce at a local quality grocer
- Moving Jan 2027
Clean quite conciderate easy to get along with mature male who is respectful of others and their space. Light kitchen use, a reader. Light tv viewing. Looking for shared or semi shared accommodation. Full time employed with local grocer for 5+ years. Have lived in this area for 19+ years in similar...
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Crescent Beach - Ocean Park, White Rock, Metro Vancouver, BC.
-
Hiu Lai, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hiu Lai
35 years · Male · Engineer in training
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a working professional in Surrey. looking for a place
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Marlene Kalevik, 86 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marlene Kalevik
86 years · Female · Published author.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Out all day at library etc. Place to yourself. Courteous, considerate, sense of humor. Christian Clean and organized. Looking for myself onlyi
Looking in: White Rock, Kings County, NS.
-
Frank, 37 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Frank
37 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Cannabis friendly
I'm clean, respectful, easygoing, and mindful of shared spaces. I work full-time as a plumber, so I keep a pretty regular schedule and value having a calm, comfortable home to come back to. I'm friendly and social but also respect privacy and personal space. I like music, movies, cooking, and spe...
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harshpreet Singh, 20 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Harshpreet Singh
20 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for good company who can live with me in shared room in apartment in pkwy at 24 th floor new fully furnished apartment. We can decide how we will share space according to preference.In the other room my aunt is living with her daughter. So looking for a responsible rental .Rent will Be arou...
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Bineet, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Bineet
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bineet and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sandeep Dhillon, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Sandeep Dhillon
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sandeep Dhillon and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ninta Ayeris, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Ninta Ayeris
26 years · Female · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a single 26y/o female who just moved here from Vancouver, BC. Going to start my new job in Mississauga as a designer at a stair company. I want to find a room with 1-2 people living in the unit(all females), looking for a month-to-month rental situation because I am new to the area. I like havi...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Etika, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Etika
20 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
Calm nature Cleaning is priority according to me I have friends they will come but not for parties
Looking in: Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & King George, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Gideon, 31 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Gideon
31 years · Male · Healthcare worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a room in Surrey, British Columbia
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Nicole, 31 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Nicole
31 years · Female · Early Childhood Education
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a Roommate in Vancouver, Nee West,Richmond or Burnaby areas. I’m looking to move end of January or beginning of February 2026. I work In childcare and am very easy going, respectful, keep spaces clean and tidy and easy to get along with :) If instead in teaming up and looking at some sp...
Looking in: White Rock, Metro Vancouver, BC.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.