Single housemates in Country Hills, Kitchener, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Erica Sumbler, 24 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Erica Sumbler
24 years · Female · Sample Preparation Technician
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Erica Sumbler and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
BHuman & Bhuman, 51 & 52 years, Males, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500BHuman & Bhuman
51 & 52 years · Males · facility management
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I would like to keep my environment clean and quite.
Looking in: Guelph/Eramosa, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Neo, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Neo
26 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neo and I'm looking for a place in Waterloo and Kitchener with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
John, 57 years, Male, budget $550 per month New $550John
57 years · Male · Ontario Works
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $550 per month. I'm neat and tidy, quiet and I can cook.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
jordan, 41 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500jordan
41 years · Male · contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm 41, professional contractor. I just moved back here from kitchener. Im very quiet. And, i work alot. Im just looking for a quiet place I can relax after the long days I work.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Ishan Baliyan, 23 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Ishan Baliyan
23 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ishan Baliyan and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Harrison, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Harrison
25 years · Male · Instructional Support Coordinator
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harrison and I'm looking for a place in Waterloo and Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Rebecca, 44 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Rebecca
44 years · Female · Independent contractor
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Rebecca and I'm looking for a room in Kitchener with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jatha, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Jatha
32 years · Male · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jatha and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,000 per month. I'm in IT
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Daniel, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Daniel
32 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener as I'm moving out of my small hometown for hopefully greener pastures. I'm quiet, clean, and like to keep things relaxed and cozy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jane, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Jane
50 years · Female · Language Services
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jane and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month. I am quiet, clean female professional, need parking for my car.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Dona Varghese, 25 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Dona Varghese
25 years · Female · Factory Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dona Varghese and I'm looking for a private room in Kitchener-waterloo region with a budget of $550 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
erica, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750erica
19 years · Female · employed
- Moving Nov
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm erica and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
James, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800James
24 years · Male · Student/full time cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Currently working as a cleaner, looking for a job in my field after finishing University. Would prefer to live in the kitchener area as I do not need to currently live close to the university. Quiet, friendly and like to keep common areas clean and tidy especially the kitchen.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Isaac Montag, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Isaac Montag
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Isaac Montag and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Carter, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Carter
29 years · Male · Technician
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
29 yo laid back working professional looking for a room
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ullipady Pratheek Mally, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ullipady Pratheek Mally
37 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Pratheek and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ibijoke Bodunrin, 39 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ibijoke Bodunrin
39 years · Female · New in Ontario
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ibijoke Bodunrin and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of less than $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ren, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ren
29 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ren I will be moving to Kitchener on October and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike
38 years · Male · Software QA
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
caryney saturria, 58 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500caryney saturria
58 years · Female · Cleaning
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm cary and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mahesh Kariyala, 27 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Mahesh Kariyala
27 years · Male · Store Associate
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mahesh Kariyala and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Alec, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Alec
30 years · Male · None (Looking for work being a Dishwasher)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alec and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a quiet individual. I don't smoke nor drink. Looking for a quiet place to sleep and relax. I'm willing to help clean the apartment and I'm generally good at cleaning after myself. I don't make much noise...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
To search & view all 23,015 listings, create your free account.