Single housemates in Eastdale, Oshawa, ON
-
Deborah, 64 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650 -
Sarah, 23 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month New $1,600Sarah
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Sarah and I'm looking for a place in Pickering, Whitby and Ajax with a budget of $1,600 per month.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Abdalaziz, 23 years, Male, budget $650 per month New $650Abdalaziz
23 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdalaziz. I'm a student at Durham College, and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Siobhan, 39 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Siobhan
39 years · Female · None
- Moving now
My name is Siobhan and I am the Housing Support Lead with an agency helping individuals find housing.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Darrell O'hanley, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Darrell O'hanley
36 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Darrell O'hanley and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $700 per month.i work full-time I'm quite I keep to my self I'm respectful and upfront I b get along with everyone I have tattoos but I'm in need of a place
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mike, 66 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Mike
66 years · Male · retired professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $800 per month. I require parking for 1 car. I have no pets, do not smoke anything and do not drink. I am looking for a place with an attached washroom.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Chowdhury, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Chowdhury
27 years · Male · Finance professional
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Chowdhury and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Teanna, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Teanna
29 years · Female · Student Teacher
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Teanna and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Roberta, 48 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Roberta
48 years · Female · Legal Receptionist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Roberta and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month. I have a 20yr old daughter away at school but will be visiting from time to time. I am a full time working professional who is very quiet and will be respectful of the space provided.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Scott Harris, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Scott Harris
35 years · Male · Concrete flooring
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm clean ,tidy, wash my dishes as soon as I'm done with them, have no problem helping with miscellaneous things around the house such as yard work etc. Pretty quiet easy going guy. Rent will always be paid on the agreed upon date in full.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Shanmugam Chakrapani, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Shanmugam Chakrapani
38 years · Male · Software engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shanmugam Chakrapani and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
gobi, 44 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700gobi
44 years · Male · working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm gobi and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Travis, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Travis
46 years · Male · Skilled Labourer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Travis and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
chris, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800chris
52 years · Male · odsp
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm chris and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Chris, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Chris
30 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Durham with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Jessi, 37 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Jessi
37 years · Female · RN/student
- Moving now
Looking for a room in a clean shared space
Looking in: Lindsay, Kawartha Lakes, ON.
-
Lexus Heath, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Lexus Heath
18 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
I’m a pretty easygoing, respectful, and responsible person. I currently have a job, so I’m used to having a schedule and being responsible with my time and commitments. I like keeping my living space clean and organized, and I’m respectful of other people’s belongings and personal space.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Alex W, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Alex W
38 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alex W and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
John, 68 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750John
68 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a clean and quiet person who keeps to myself.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Rylie, 27 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Rylie
27 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Full time early morning worker, looking for a small place a room or small apartment to stay while expanding my career
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mike
38 years · Male · Software Engineering Technician
- Moving now
Looking for some quiet clean roomies to share either a medium term rental situation or month to month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mehak, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Mehak
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful, and responsible person. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also respect other people’s privacy and space. I keep shared areas clean and tidy, and I’m looking for a peaceful and comfortable home where everyone can get along well.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Anthony, 31 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Anthony
31 years · Male · Martin Brower
- Moving now
I am single, work and just need a place to rest my head and watch movies on my down time.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
David Amon, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800David Amon
31 years · Male · IT Specialist
- Moving now
Simple. Nerdy. Techie. Sports lover. Loves to be friendly!
-
Background check
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 23,183 listings, create your free account.