40 years + housemates in Eastfield, Calgary, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
ALBERTO SIMOES, 65 years, Male, budget $450 per month Updated $450
ALBERTO SIMOES
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Jul 2926
- Non-smoker
I need a room for my 2 months holidays. At the present date I reside in the UK, England.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Karen, 73 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Karen
73 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently retired young senior with small dog. Quiet, clean and non-intrusive. Have bedroom furniture.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ryan, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Ryan
51 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a mature student in my 3rd year of my Masters of Business Administration degree. Many years shared living arrangements. Treat people and their property with respect. Looking for a large preferably unfinished room.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Raelle, 44 years, Other, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Raelle
44 years · Other · Artist, Editor, Poet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am understanding, respectful, accomodating, gentle, kind, friendly
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
dale smith, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
dale smith
63 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi I am a quite person, don't go out often. Have some health issues I use a vape with thc for health reasons.other then that we can set boundaries. Plus I like birds
Looking in: Grande Prairie, AB.
-
Kendra Rodewald, 52 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Kendra Rodewald
52 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Full time professional working days and some evenings Monday to Friday. Respectful, tidy person who doesn't require a lot, I just need a place to stay until my home in Manitoba sells and I can find something in Calgary.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Marta, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Marta
45 years · Female · Retail worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marta and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Adrianna Nelson, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per month Updated $200Adrianna Nelson
45 years · Female · Accounting student
- Moving now
- Team up
🏙️ NEW TO CALGARY & LOOKING FOR WORK! 💼✨ Hi everyone! I’m new to Calgary and excited to start a fresh chapter in a bigger city with more opportunities. I’m currently attending school part-time and looking for full-time or part-time employment while I continue my education. I have experien...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Martin, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Martin
41 years · Male · Office worker
- Moving now
I have recently moved to Canada and I need a low cost place to live while I build a life here.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Doris, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Doris
49 years · Female · Medical Secretary
- Moving May 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Working full time, studying and never at home. Honest, and hard working person. I prefer quiet and peaceful environment. I like to cook, read, and walk by the lake. I enjoy nature, camping, driving to new places beaches ect.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Lisa
42 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
I am a single lady immaculate housekeeper and caring. Love animals.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Daniel, 43 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Daniel
43 years · Male · Health
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My phone number is . I moved several month ago to Calgary and am currently living downtown. Wayyy too much noise so am moving to a quieter location.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nataliia, 66 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Nataliia
66 years · Female · cook
- Moving now
Hello! My name is Natallia! I am looking for a clean and guiet private room in Calgary . I work as a cook, I am responsible , clean , guiet and responsible . I am non smoking .I am looking to more in on August 26. Thank you!
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
John Rynsburger, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000John Rynsburger
55 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for options in and around se Calgary for a relative moving to Canada from EU for a 6 month contract near hospital
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Terry, 70 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry
70 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
non drinker, non smoker, good health. looking for reasonable lifestyle near my son who lives in Calgary
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Keshav, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Keshav
40 years · Male · Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My name is Keshav and I am a male in early 40s who is currently working in downtown with a decent company in the Energy sector. I am currently looking for a furnished master bedroom with its own washroom, a table and an office chair, preferably on a month-to-month contract. Given that my job is goin...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Emma MacKenzie, 48 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Emma MacKenzie
48 years · Female · Oil and Gas Procurement
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m looking for someone who loves dogs. I have a 9 yo labradoodle and I would love it if someone was around more than not as I work 8 hrs a day. I need someone who could occasionally walk him by the river at lunch. I have all The furniture and would love someone with at least a 1200 budget so we...
Looking in: Eau Claire, Calgary, AB.
-
Runny, 40 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500Runny
40 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a Registered Nurse and I have recently secured a casual LPN position at Chinook Care Centre in Alberta. Since the position is casual, I’m looking for a room to help manage my living expenses and stay within my budget. I’m a responsible, clean, organized, respectful, and non-smoking per...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Danny Schwartz, 60 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Danny Schwartz
60 years · Male · Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Semi retired musical Grampa. Quiet, reliable and clean. Caucasian
Looking in: South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB.
-
Nimira, 62 years, Female, budget $950 per month Updated $950Nimira
62 years · Female · Occupational Therapist
- Moving now
I am a mature female, quiet., and like living in a clean place. I am looking for a large room with a large closet and my own bathroom if possible.
Looking in: South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB.
-
Melissa, 41 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Melissa
41 years · Female · Flight attendant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a female, very clean, very quiet, love the outdoors, skiing, hiking, camping, road trips, meditation, and reading. Also love animals, though i don't have any
-
Background check
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Bragg Creek, AB.
-
Gary Jones, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Mary Middleton, 59 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Mary Middleton
59 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
Just looking for a quiet place to live. I'm a great tenant and just want an affordable and clean place
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.