Single housemates in Edgemont, Calgary, AB
-
Gladstone, 66 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
V, 26 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400V
26 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving May 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Albie, 21 years, Other, budget $800 per month New $800Albie
21 years · Other · Student/content creat
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Albie and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Cyndy, 32 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Cyndy
32 years · Male · chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm C and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lydia, 30 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Lydia
30 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving Apr 2027
- Non-smoker
Hiya, I'm Lydia, I will be moving from Germany to Calgary on a permanent visa next April. I’m clean, a non-smoker, quiet and love a peaceful home environment ❤️
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Gurleen, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Gurleen
22 years · Female · working as an ECE
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gurleen, and I'm looking for a one-bedroom to live in
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Frank, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month New $650Frank
26 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Frank and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Maddison, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Maddison
28 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Maddison and I'm looking for a place in downtown Calgary with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Tashinga Mwedziunashe, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Tashinga Mwedziunashe
30 years · Female · Registered Nurse
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tashinga Mwedziunashe and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Derrick Pivetta, 34 years, Male, budget $1,050 per month New $1,050Derrick Pivetta
34 years · Male · Produce Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi there, I am a 34 year old male looking for a place for Nov 14th. I have full time employment at The Italian Center Shop in Willow Park. I also have references upon request. I am quiet, polite and am mostly just looking for a peaceful space to return to after work for at least the next year. I am...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Jett, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Jett
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jett and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Juan Asumu azeme Efiri, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month New $650Juan Asumu azeme Efiri
26 years · Male · Web Developer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Juan Asumu azeme Efiri and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Wendy, 26 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Wendy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
I am a student and looking for a quiet place
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Amir, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Amir
30 years · Male · DevOps Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm Amir, 30, an IT professional moving from Toronto to Calgary for a change of scenery. I work remotely on Eastern hours, so I'm at my desk early and done by late afternoon, and I keep my work to my room. I'm an easy person to live with: quiet, clean, no smoking, no drinking, no parties. I cook...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Jen, 25 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400Jen
25 years · Female · One
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Jen and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Pardeep Dhaliwal, 26 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Pardeep Dhaliwal
26 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pardeep Dhaliwal and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Bree, 18 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Bree
18 years · Female · Apprentice
- Moving Mar 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bree and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ken, 65 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Ken
65 years · Male · service industry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ken and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Samuel, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Samuel
32 years · Male · Barback
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Samuel and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Patrick, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Patrick
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Patrick and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Alexandra Gneurshk, 24 years, Other, budget $900 per month $900Alexandra Gneurshk
24 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm going into my third year at uofc as a math and physics major. I spend a lot of time in my room, usually studying or sleeping. I'm very queer and love meeting other queer people 🏳️🌈
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kayla, 33 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Kayla
33 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kayla and I'm looking for a room in Calgary with a budget of $1,100 or less per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
dill, 26 years, Other, budget $750 per month $750dill
26 years · Other · 1
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm dill and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month. I work full time with good income. Just visiting this city for a month or two. I need it for a short term. It must be lgbqt friendly. I will have a friend visiting here and there. I do smoke cannabis but never...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
matt, 25 years, Male, budget $299 per month $299matt
25 years · Male · mover
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm matt and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $300. I just need something temporary as I'm getting kicked out while I'm still on a waiting list for a place to live
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.