Couples housemates in Flemingdon Park, North York, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Shane, 33 years, Male, budget $1,450 per month $1,450
Shane
33 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Reliable, respectful, and easygoing professionals looking for a clean, positive living space. About Us: Hey! We’re Shane and Rozy, a working couple in our early 30s. We’re currently looking for a great place to call home where mutual respect, cleanliness, and open communication come first. ...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Krish Vikas Savani, 20 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Krish Vikas Savani
20 years · Male · Banking
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krish Savani and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Vaughan and Maple with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Maple, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Karan & Nikita, 32 & 35 years, , budget $1,350 per month $1,350
Karan & Nikita
32 & 35 years · Couple · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
Arriving in Canada (new) as permanent residents from India. Nikita is an internationally trained dentist who'll be preparing for her equivalency exams (NDEB) and Karan works for B2B SaaS marketing firms as a consultant and would be working from home.
Looking in: Richmond Hill, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Peter, 33 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month Updated $1,600
Peter
33 years · Male · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am an easy going and calm person and open to all people
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Woodbridge, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
clayford martinez, 32 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
clayford martinez
32 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm clayford martinez and my partner and I are looking for a place in Woodbridge with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Woodbridge, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Christelle, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Christelle
42 years · Female · MANUFACTURER
- Moving Nov
- Team up
HI THERE LOOKING FOR ACCOMODATION, SMALL FAMILY OF THREE. HUSBAND , WIFE AND SEVEN YEARS OLD DAUGHTER. MESSAGES ARE WELCOME. We are needing a room or place urgently. Serious inquiries only.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Pickering City Centre, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Karisan, 29 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Karisan
29 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Karisan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Pickering with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Parwana Adel, 32 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Parwana Adel
32 years · Female · HSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a new comer in Canada and looking for a friendly environment.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Julie, 46 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Julie
46 years · Female · packager at Bruno's signature
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are very quiet and are looking to better our situation. Sorry for the photo, i got the photo of my husband by mistake!
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Nisarg, 27 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400Nisarg
27 years · Male · Analyst
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am looking for a master bedroom for renting from 1st October as my job is relocated to Pickering. I will be moving in October and my fiance will be moving in December 1st week with me.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Pickering City Centre, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Amanda Colpitts, 33 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Amanda Colpitts
33 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Amanda Colpitts and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Mehwish, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Mehwish
34 years · Female · 2 adult
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I m muslim female with my mother need one bedroom with bathroom
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.