Male housemates in Gloucester, ON
-
Ian, 62 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Vener, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Vener
32 years · Male · Maintenance technician
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Vener and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa/Russell/South keys/Greenboro with a budget of $1,000 per month (All inclusive + parking) I don’t have any bad habits; I lead a healthy lifestyle and am a tidy person. I value a clean and cozy home. I don’t bring guests over, and I’m looking for a...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Russell, United Counties of Prescott and Russell, ON, Gloucester, ON, Orléans, ON & Greely, ON.
-
Zachariah Crête, 33 years, Male, budget $850 per month New $850
Zachariah Crête
33 years · Male · Carpenter, Landscaper, Gardener, Chef
- Moving Oct
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Zach Crête and I'm looking for a room in Ottawa, Orléans and Gloucester with a budget of $850 per month. I am a clean 33 year old white male who is quiet and does not party or make too much noise. Looking to move in ASAP.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Orléans, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Anton, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anton
42 years · Male · Technical writer, IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm an IT guy working full-time at a major Canadian manufacturing company since summer 2022, it's a very stable job, and I mostly work from home. I never smoke tobacco or weed, I don't drink alcohol, I live a quiet orderly relaxed life and never throw parties or go out/return home late, I have...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Ibrahim, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ibrahim
32 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I'm Ibrahim, a future full-time student looking for a clean and quiet room to rent. I'm respectful, organized, and easy to live with. I enjoy a calm environment for studying and always keep shared spaces clean. I'm looking for a place where everyone respects each other's privacy and gets along we...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Nas, 38 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Nas
38 years · Male · Entrepreneur
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm looking to move back to Ottawa, so I need a temporary place to stay while I work out a long term arrangement. I'm down to Earth. Help where I can when I'm around. I like to make a positive impact :)
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Karl, 37 years, Male, budget $1,900 per month $1,900Karl
37 years · Male · Security Industry
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a quiet, respectful and responsible professional looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home. I work full-time and also work weekdays at a school. I’m a non-smoker, have no pets, and would be the only occupant. I’m specifically looking for a private, self-contained, non-shared unit, p...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Gloucester, ON.
-
Jean, 45 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Jean
45 years · Male · Federal government
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jean and I'm looking for a place in Gloucester with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Pineview, Gloucester, ON.
-
Balan Kan, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Balan Kan
21 years · Male · programmer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
finished uni. I am 21. working now. looking for shared room.
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Nadim, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month Updated $650
Nadim
26 years · Male · Working Preofessional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m new here and recently started working in [your city]. I’m a clean, respectful, and easygoing person who enjoys a friendly environment. I’m responsible for rent and like to keep things tidy. Looking forward to finding a comfortable place and great roommates!
Looking in: Overbrook - McArthur Kingsview Park, Vanier, ON, Eastway Gardens, Ottawa, ON & Castle Heights, Gloucester, ON.
-
Emmanuel Eschyle, 33 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Emmanuel Eschyle
33 years · Male · RESPONSABLE DE CUISINE
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
NOUVEL ARRIVANT, Je suis une personne conviviale, responsable et respectueuse. Professionnel de la gastronomie avec plusieurs années d'expérience, j'aime vivre dans un environnement propre, organisé et chaleureux. Je suis ouvert aux échanges, parle plusieurs langues et apprécie la diversité cultur...
Looking in: Gloucester, ON.
-
Sandro, 37 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Sandro
37 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Respectful,friendly,always be working, peaceful and quiet ,don't smoke or drink ,have no pets, im dont have ocd just like to have clean organized environment just to make it feel like is home.
Looking in: Viscount Alexander Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Kenny, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Kenny
31 years · Male · Physician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kenny Turpo and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Riverview Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Saahir, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Saahir
26 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm usually pretty busy with work, but I love to chat when I'm around! I'm a big runner, and board games person so I'm always down to run some games!
Looking in: Riverview Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Chas, 37 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Chas
37 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
Verry easy going funny clean and love to cook. Work most of my life away so will barely be in the apartment.
Looking in: Vainer North Kingsview Park, Vanier, ON.
-
CARL, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
CARL
21 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm CARL and I'm looking for a place in Vanier with a budget of $600 to 700 per month one room.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Ravi, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Ravi
41 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Iam working profession . Currently living orleans looking shared apparment
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Kevin KEVIN Beugre, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Kevin KEVIN Beugre
27 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kevin KEVIN Beugre and I'm looking for a place in Vanier with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Jordan, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
40 years · Male · Garage door technician
- Moving now
Hi, my name is Jordan. I’m 40 years old For Work, I am a garage door technician I might get dirty for work, but at home I’m clean and tidy I’m looking for a room with like-minded people that are easy-going and respect boundaries
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Grady, 31 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Grady
31 years · Male · Technician
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello, looking for a roommate for October first. Top floor of duplex, a family lives below. You would ave your own room window facing private backyard with a hammock and deck. Parking, shared washroom, laundry shared with downstairs tenant, between 2400-2500 each depending on the season.
Looking in: Vanier, ON.
-
Henry, 20 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Henry
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a pretty chill guy. I eat a rotisserie chicken every other day. I go to uottawa.
Looking in: Overbrook - McArthur Kingsview Park, Vanier, ON.
-
Moses Agaba, 29 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Moses Agaba
29 years · Male · Business administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Moses Agaba and I'm looking for a place in Sheffield Glen with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Hawthorne Meadows - Sheffield Glen Sheffield Glen, Ottawa, ON.
-
Mark Postma, 56 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Mark Postma
56 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mark Postma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
-
Oliver Kolatacz, 21 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Oliver Kolatacz
21 years · Male · Bartending
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Oliver Kolatacz and I'm looking for a place in Hurdman's Bridge with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.