Single housemates in Highland Park, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Val, 39 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Val
39 years · Female · Finance
- Moving now
- Team up
KENSINGTON/west hillhurst (OR ANY NEIBOURHOODS NEAR DOWNTOWN ) is the search area. I’m a non-smoking, friendly and tidy person who’s great at communicating and has a good sense of humour. I have a hybrid remote work arrangement. Ideally my future roommate would be within a ten year age range of...
Looking in: Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Keshav, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Keshav
40 years · Male · Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My name is Keshav and I am a male in early 40s who is currently working in downtown with a decent company in the Energy sector. I am currently looking for a furnished master bedroom with its own washroom, a table and an office chair, preferably on a month-to-month contract. Given that my job is goin...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Sanem Korkmaz, 26 years, Female, budget $0 per month $0
Sanem Korkmaz
26 years · Female · Product designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Sanem. I work as a remote Product Designer. I’m currently looking for a room for myself. I’m a clean, respectful, and tidy person, and I really value hygiene and cleanliness in shared spaces. Looking only female - in midtown.
Looking in: Midtown, Toronto, ON.
-
Jordan, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Jordan
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full-time student at MRU who also works a full-time job, which means my schedule is packed and I'm rarely home during the day. When I am around, I value a clean, quiet, and peaceful space to study. I would say I'm outgoing, friendly and respectful of spaces.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
June, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
June
27 years · Male · Lifeguard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is June. I previously lived in Au and Nz and I’m about to start a new job in Canmore this September. Because of this, I’m looking for a room to rent. I am also very open to a team-up if anyone wants to find a house and rent together. I’m highly obsessed with keeping things clean and...
Looking in: Canmore, AB.
-
Kyla Marie, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Kyla Marie
20 years · Female · Server
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi I’m Ky, I’m 20 years old and planning to relocate in Calgary, I work at the Columbia icefields at the moment and I just got an opportunity to work in Calgary so I’m looking for a room to rent asap. I’m very clean and I keep to myself :)
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Michelle, 32 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Michelle
32 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
My name is Michelle im age 51 working ft and have a small well behaved dog.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Riho, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Riho
21 years · Female · server
- Moving now
Hi! I’m a 21-year-old from Japan currently in Calgary on a Working Holiday. I am a clean, respectful, and responsible tenant. I always keep shared spaces tidy, pay rent on time, and enjoy living in a peaceful environment. I’m friendly and easy to get along with, but I also respect everyone’s privacy...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Karan, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Karan
20 years · Male · Sheetmetal worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Karan and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Skyler, 31 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Skyler
31 years · Female · 1
- Moving Dec
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hello im Skylar I’m looking for a nice quiet place to live :)
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Gurpreet Kaur, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Gurpreet Kaur
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Gurpreet Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Chelsey Francis, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Chelsey Francis
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chelsey Francis and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of below $700 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
vaish, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800vaish
29 years · Female · dev
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I work full-time in tech, with a mix of office and work-from-home days. I’m easygoing and clean, I enjoy getting to know the people I live with. Outside work, I love hiking, photography, swimming, and exploring cafés. I’m looking for a comfortable home with friendly, considerate roommates who...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
土屋凛奈, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750土屋凛奈
19 years · Female · student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm RINand I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Hussein, 36 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Hussein
36 years · Male · Oilfield Truck Driver
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hussein and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Nazila, 58 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Nazila
58 years · Female · Seeking a job
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nazila and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 -850 per month. I'm only comfortable living with a female roommate.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Emran, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Emran
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a respectful, clean, and easygoing person. I value a peaceful and friendly home environment, and I’m considerate of other people’s privacy and space. I’m responsible, organized, and reliable when it comes to rent and household responsibilities. I’m also friendly and easy to communicate with, and...
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Ana, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Ana
27 years · Female · Executive Assistant
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m someone who really values personal space and mutual respect. I’m mindful of others and expect the same. At home, I usually spend most of my time in my room recharging, but I’m always up for a good chat or kitchen hangout if you’re more talkative. When the weather’s nice, I love being outside,...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Beltline, Calgary, AB & Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
Abinaya, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Abinaya
29 years · Female · IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Abinaya and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB.
-
SANJEEV, 28 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600SANJEEV
28 years · Male · Software developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I keep to myself. But am available to help if and when required.
Looking in: Banff Trail, Calgary, AB.
-
Adrian, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Adrian
29 years · Male · Research Assistant (Computer Systems Engineering)
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a computer systems engineer and work as a research assistant. Therefore, I spend a lot of time on the screen. I like going for walks, exploring coffee shops and the city. I am a clean, tidy, quiet and respectful person. I am currently looking at some condos in East Village downtown. I...
Looking in: Downtown East Village, Calgary, AB.
-
Aman, 30 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Aman
30 years · Female · Department manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aman and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Downtown East Village, Calgary, AB.
-
Ayomide, 23 years, Female, budget $850 per month Updated $850
Ayomide
23 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly and accommodative person.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.