Single housemates in Liverpool, Pickering, ON
-
Deborah, 64 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650 -
jules, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000jules
18 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Dec
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm jules and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Isabella, 17 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Isabella
17 years · Female · No
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabella and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Alessia Desideri, 23 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Alessia Desideri
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Feb 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, My name is Alessia, and I am an Italian Master's student. I will be joining Ontario Tech University as a Visiting Scholar from February to July 2027. I'm looking for an available room from February 1st to July 31st, 2027.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Cesar, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Cesar
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Cesar and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month!
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Kelsey, 31 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Kelsey
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kelsey and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Carissa, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Carissa
20 years · Female · Front desk
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, My name is Carissa and I am 20 years old. I’m looking for a roommate to move into an apartment with or a room that is already available. Ps. I have a kitten
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Erica, 42 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Erica
42 years · Female · social worker/counsellor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Erica and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Thomas, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Thomas
32 years · Male · N/A
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Thomas and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Noelle, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Noelle
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Noelle and I’m friendly, respectful, clean and easy to get along with. I value personal space and a peaceful living environment. I’m considerate of others and always do my part to keep shared spaces tidy!
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
baki, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800baki
42 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
My dog and I are very friendly :) Fun loving, mostly focused on school.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Osi, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Osi
28 years · Male · Technologist assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Osi and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Brienne, 25 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Brienne
25 years · Female · Cornerstone Case Manager
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
Hello, my name is Brienne. I work with Cornerstone Community Association. I am on this site to help my clients find available homes for rent in the Durham Region.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mahnoor, 17 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Mahnoor
17 years · Female · Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mahnoor and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Sarah, 23 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Sarah
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Sarah and I'm looking for a place in Pickering, Whitby and Ajax with a budget of $1,600 per month.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Abdalaziz, 23 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650Abdalaziz
23 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abdalaziz. I'm a student at Durham College, and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Siobhan, 39 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Siobhan
39 years · Female · None
- Moving now
My name is Siobhan and I am the Housing Support Lead with an agency helping individuals find housing.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Darrell O'hanley, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Darrell O'hanley
36 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Darrell O'hanley and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $700 per month.i work full-time I'm quite I keep to my self I'm respectful and upfront I b get along with everyone I have tattoos but I'm in need of a place
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mike, 66 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Mike
66 years · Male · retired professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $800 per month. I require parking for 1 car. I have no pets, do not smoke anything and do not drink. I am looking for a place with an attached washroom.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Chowdhury, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Chowdhury
27 years · Male · Finance professional
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Chowdhury and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Teanna, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Teanna
29 years · Female · Student Teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Teanna and I'm looking for a place in Regional Municipality of Durham with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Roberta, 48 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Roberta
48 years · Female · Legal Receptionist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Roberta and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month. I have a 20yr old daughter away at school but will be visiting from time to time. I am a full time working professional who is very quiet and will be respectful of the space provided.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Scott Harris, 35 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Scott Harris
35 years · Male · Concrete flooring
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm clean ,tidy, wash my dishes as soon as I'm done with them, have no problem helping with miscellaneous things around the house such as yard work etc. Pretty quiet easy going guy. Rent will always be paid on the agreed upon date in full.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Shanmugam Chakrapani, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Shanmugam Chakrapani
38 years · Male · Software engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shanmugam Chakrapani and I'm looking for a place in Oshawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Oshawa, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.