Single housemates in Manotick, Kars, ON
-
Adnan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000
-
Mir, 33 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Mir
33 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mir and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Bayshore - Belltown, Nepean, ON.
-
Shayre Chakraborty, 21 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Shayre Chakraborty
21 years · Female · Engineering student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for room in female only place in Bayshore area Ottawa. Prefer walking distance to Bayshore bus station
Looking in: Bayshore - Belltown, Nepean, ON.
-
Giuseppe R, 30 years, Male, budget $999 per month $999
Giuseppe R
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Giuseppe, a young engineer who just relocated to Ottawa. I'm currently looking for a room, preferably on a month-to-month or flexible basis.I'm a clean, tidy, and respectful person who values a peaceful living environment. In my free time, I love cooking and enjoying casual conversations wit...
Looking in: Bayshore - Belltown, Nepean, ON.
-
Jenny Rinehart, 55 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Jenny Rinehart
55 years · Female · Assistant Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I’m an Assistant Retail Manager moving to Ottawa in September. I’m quiet, respectful, honest, and easy to get along with. I value a happy, drama-free home where everyone treats each other with kindness and respect. I’m reliable when it comes to paying rent and bills on time because I understa...
Looking in: Bayshore - Belltown, Nepean, ON.
-
Léa angivine kengne, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Léa angivine kengne
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Léa angivine kengne and I'm looking for a place in Lincoln Heights with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Lincoln Heights, Ottawa, ON.
-
Anne, 76 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Anne
76 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a clean, organized, honest individual who lives my life doing unto others as I want done to myself. I prioritize respectfulness, mind my own business, but am also lots of fun. I love to cook so I can prepare us meals from scratch!
Looking in: Carlingwood West - Glabar Park - McKellar Heights McKellar Heights, Ottawa, ON.
-
Cody, 34 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Cody
34 years · Male · Line Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I have no roommates except my cat I am a quiet guy and mostly keep to myself My interests are cooking, gaming I socialize with a few good friends and family My work hours vary , afternoons and evenings Looking to reduce current rent burden a bit but still maintain my own independent space
Looking in: Carlingwood West - Glabar Park - McKellar Heights McKellar Heights, Ottawa, ON.
-
Elena, 35 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Elena
35 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking room goẻvhhhbxdthnnnkotcxrhbbczsfgcđcvvvbbhhjuuhhygfdtỵhiiygjjuvbbnnji
Looking in: Woodpark, Ottawa, ON.
-
Noor Elagha, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Noor Elagha
21 years · Female · Coop Student
- Moving Jan 2027
I’m a fourth-year Health Sciences student at the University of Waterloo, moving to Ottawa for an 8-month co-op placement. I’m clean, respectful, and considerate of shared spaces. I’m pretty easygoing and value a peaceful, comfortable living environment where everyone respects each other’s privacy. I...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Carlingwood, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nasara, 29 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Nasara
29 years · Female · Personal support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nasara and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Thuy, 55 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Thuy
55 years · Female · Healthcare provider
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thuy and I'm looking for a place in Alta Vista with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Alta Vista, Ottawa, ON.
-
Arnold, 39 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Arnold
39 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arnold and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Carlington, Ottawa, ON.
-
alesha, 19 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
alesha
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Clean individual looking for a room with a move in date of August 28th-29 max 600
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Nina, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nina
28 years · Female · Architect
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Young professional Organized No pets Friendly
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Gloucester, ON & Russell, United Counties of Prescott and Russell, ON.
-
Dalene, 28 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Dalene
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a full-time student. I enjoy reading, crafting, anime, hiking, jewelry making, baking, etc. I am looking for quiet, respectful roommates (preferably students) I am not interested in parties!
Looking in: Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON, Sandy Hill Hurdman's Bridge, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Sochima, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Sochima
24 years · Female · Young professional
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a recent graduate looking for a calm environment.
Looking in: Centretown, Ottawa, ON & Billings Bridge - Alta Vista Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Katryna, 21 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Katryna
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kat, and I'm going into my third year at Carleton University this fall. I'm clean, quiet, considerate, and looking for other like-minded roommates. I'd love roommates who want to hang out, hike, thrift, try new restaurants, and form a kind of community while also balancing that with plenty o...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Moussima Françoise Eilaih, 54 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Moussima Françoise Eilaih
54 years · Female · Sans emploi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Je suis une personne très calme réservée et courtoise j'aime beaucoup le calme et la solitude je ferais une très bonne colocataire car jai le sens du respect de l'espace d'autrui je suis très attachée au respect du mien et la propreté compte énormément pour moi.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Princess, 18 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Princess
18 years · Female · Cashier
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Because am chill loving kind person who love being around kind people I will have a great time going out having good time and doing meaningful things together
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Edelaine, 41 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
Edelaine
41 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an esthetician, into health & wellness but will indulge 3 days out of the week. Love dancing & music and will join jam sessions sometimes, I have an active social life but I'm mostly quiet when at home. I'm a cleanly person, so is my daughter but she's a teen, prefers to be w/ her friends most o...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Chen, 28 years, Male, budget $1,197 per month $1,197Chen
28 years · Male · PhD
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chen and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa South with a budget of $1,197 per month.
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Daniel, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Daniel
20 years · Male · Line cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Gonna do my own thing and be friendly and respectful. Clean and quiet
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
-
Serhij, 18 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Serhij
18 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm an incoming first-year student at Carleton University originally from Mexico. I'm friendly, respectful, and easy to get along with. I enjoy art, nature, and exploring new places. I like keeping shared spaces clean and organized, and I'm always open to meeting new people and making friends. I hav...
Looking in: Old Ottawa South Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.