40 years + housemates in Manotick, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Wolfgang, 56 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Wolfgang
56 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Wolfgang and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $750 per month. I'm cannabis friendly animal frienly And I'm pretty mellow man I'm semi handicapped an ODSP but can have my rent sent directly to the landlord or whoever is collecting the rent I've been living in the same plac...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Debbie Shannon, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Debbie Shannon
50 years · Male · retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
actually hoping to find a place for a friend recently in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
leslie, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000leslie
65 years · Male · Bookkeeper,i.t.
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a recluse who likes quiet and has roommates who are quiet as well I have 2 budgies which are quiet seeking a calm cooperative house Prefer non smoking roomies No drama SAVE THE DRAMA FOR YOUR MOMMA
Looking in: Laval, QC, Montréal, QC, Ottawa, ON & Greater Toronto Area, ON.
-
norma bautista, 78 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400norma bautista
78 years · Female · senior
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm norma bautista and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Stephanie, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Stephanie
57 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Stephanie I'm a mature student looking for a place in South Keys area with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Pierre, 56 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Pierre
56 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Your rent can be as low as $100 in exchange for doing housekeeping, laundry and some shopping. I would be gone most weekends. Busy professional gay male looking to share an apartment with other gay male preferably who is also a nudist.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Chris
41 years · Male · Labourer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Marie Lima, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marie Lima
45 years · Female · Health field
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Marie Lima and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Greenbelt, Nepean, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Shane, 45 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Shane
45 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Shane and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Melissa, 45 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Melissa
45 years · Female · MSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa or Gatineau for 2 tp 3 months to start. Im not picky I need a place to shower and a parking space. Im quiet, no tobacco, no pets or kids. I prefer this area as I am visiting family and friends but need my own space for a few months!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nick, 49 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Nick
49 years · Male · OW
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nick and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Colince Kuate, 46 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Colince Kuate
46 years · Male · Employee
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Colince and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $750 per month. I don't smooke, don't like drug, alcohol, but I accept. I'm calm and quiet , responsible.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Mike, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Mike
55 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month. I don't smoke, drink or use drugs. Looking for a quiet safe place.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chantal, 57 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Chantal
57 years · Female · professional
- Moving now
Je suis une femme mature responsable et respectueuse I am quiet great sense of humor easy going love people and animal.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
P Lehr, 52 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600P Lehr
52 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Palen, and I'm looking for a part-time home for me and my kids. I am in town half the time for my parenting time. I do work from home when I am in town. My kids are 11 and 14 and will share a room (already do that no problem). I have a car, so need parking as I leave my car behind when I'm o...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Li, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Li
41 years · Male · Military
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Li and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
akin, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850akin
40 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm akin and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Paula, 45 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Paula
45 years · Female · admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Paula, looking for people to share a house in Centre Town (Fisher & Carling). Between $900-$1400, depending on room. 3 people total to share Fully furnished, tvs, desk, sofa, kitchen etc 2 full bathrooms Kitchen upstairs Kitchenette downstairs (with fridge) Washer/Dryer Internet, Hom...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lisa mitchell, 56 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lisa mitchell
56 years · Female · staging, pet sitting and retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lisa and I'm looking for a place to call home in Ottawa with a budget of $ 800-1200 per month. Looking to be in the Riverside area and I am open to short term. Quiet and working. I have local references that know how clean I am with shared spaces. I use natural non scented products.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Chris
46 years · Male · Environmental services
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey. I'm clean,I work hard and love the outdoors. Home should be a happy place.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Gursharn, 62 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Gursharn
62 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
A peace loving creature & expect the same from others.
Looking in: Sydney, Cape Breton County, NS & Ottawa, ON.
-
Wilfredo, 44 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Wilfredo
44 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Wilfredo and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.