Male housemates in Maple Ridge, Calgary, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Remilekun Otuneye, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Remilekun Otuneye
40 years · Male · Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Remilekun Otuneye and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Marty Bince, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Marty Bince
55 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Mature, 40+, non-smoker, clean, athletic, quiet and tidy single separated male working in sales, looking to rent in NW Calgary. Travelled to many countries. Volunteer for Calgary feeding the Homeless (YYCFH) and Calgary Stampede. Looking for basement or other shared accommodation to rent and will...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Liam
22 years · Male · chef, musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am easy to work with, and can mould around whatever requirements or chore-assignments are necessary. I am great with pets, and prefer spaces that are LGBTQ+ friendly!
-
Background check
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Frank, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Frank
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Respect and loyalty is my Forte with Christian values.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Maureen Fowler, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Maureen Fowler
24 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
I am trying to settle in Calgary..I have a new job starting on Monday Aug 24th and I need a place to call home to settle my things.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Floris Sendanga, 43 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Floris Sendanga
43 years · Male · Customer service agent
- Moving now
I am looking for a place to rent in Hidden Valley
Looking in: Hidden Valley Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kaleb, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Kaleb
25 years · Male · Part-timer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Kaleb and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Coventry Hills Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dale, 53 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dale
53 years · Male · Contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Lived in Calgary before. Will be in Calgary for 3 months or so building a Pilates studio in Panorama. Would like a private bathroom but would be willing to share kitchen and other. Require parking. Non smoker, don't do drugs, drink moderately. I like quiet.
Looking in: Panorama Hills Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Salman, 28 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Salman
28 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
I am looking for a private place to rent I m open to negotiations
Looking in: Skyview Ranch Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,882 listings, create your free account.