Student housemates in Marlborough, Burnaby, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Preet, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Preet
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going Delhi girl love to explore life to its fullest, love quite and serene enviornment at the same time love to party sometimes
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harpreet singh, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Harpreet singh
28 years · Male · Health care assistance
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harpreet singh and I'm looking for a place in Bridgeview area surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jose, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jose
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jose and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $850+ per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month Updated $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
ADEMOLA, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
ADEMOLA
23 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and nice guy who's also boundary oriented so you don't need to worry about me making a nuisance or prying into your business.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Stellar, 27 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Stellar
27 years · Other · Retail worker
- Moving Nov 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I’m looking for someone to share a living space with in the Langley/Cloverdale area. I am also willing to relocate closer to Abbotsford. I am currently in my last year of my bachelor's degree and will be graduating in the spring. I’m a relatively quiet person and keep to myself a lot of th...
Looking in: Cloverdale, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
AJ, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800AJ
20 years · Female · Student,Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm AJ and I'm looking for a place in Tsawwassen with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Tsawwassen, Delta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kallie, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Kallie
18 years · Female · Finding Full Time Job (Will have one by move in day).
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a beginning university student who will be mainly focused on studying and working. I am quiet and keep very clean. I like to bake so when I get the chance, you're more than welcome to help yourself to my treats! I am Christian so I keep myself to a high standard. No alcohol, drugs, coffee, I go...
Looking in: Willoughby, Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & East Clayton, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.