Student housemates in Millrise, Calgary, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Phoenix, 19 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Phoenix
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a second year psychology student at University of Calgary. In my free time I love cooking, sewing, and thrifting! I am quiet and respectful and I like to keep my space clean. I'm looking for a place in northwest of Calgary near UofC.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Abeer Bukhari, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Abeer Bukhari
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm very outgoing and friendly, and a busy student so I won't even be home for very long in the day and am totally fine with the need for connection or personal space. I literally have no qualms with however you are so long as you're a clean roommate.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Wally, 22 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Wally
22 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Graduate student looking for accommodation while studying at the University of Calgary.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shima, 16 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Shima
16 years · Female · Currently looking for a job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shima and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Lydia Ederaro, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Lydia Ederaro
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a friendly, respectful, clean, and responsible person. I enjoy keeping my living space neat and comfortable, and I respect other people’s privacy and personal space. I am easygoing, considerate, and easy to communicate with. I believe in being a good roommate by keeping shared spaces clean, bei...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Mussa, 36 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Mussa
36 years · Male · Supply and chains specialist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m clean, responsible, and considerate of shared spaces. I enjoy having a peaceful home environment but I’m also happy to socialize and get to know my roommates. I’m reliable with rent and household r...
Looking in: Country Hills Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.