Male housemates in Mooney's Bay, Ottawa, ON
-
Ida, 26 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600
-
Carl, 20 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Carl
20 years · Male · Veterinary Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Carl. I'm a full-time veterinary assistant and a student at Algonquin College. I'm looking for a place in Nepean (around Algonquin/Merivale area) with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Centrepointe, Nepean, ON.
-
Mohammad, 23 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Mohammad
23 years · Male · Mechanic
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohammad and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Arun, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arun
27 years · Male · Software Dev
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey How's it going!! If your gonna reachout to me. I'm still looking from January 1st 2027 as my current lease comes to an end. No basements please! Just want to live near a gym and walk around near by thats. I work from home (Software stuff). I’m easygoing and friendly, but I’m also a b...
Looking in: North York, ON.
-
Dylon, 36 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Dylon
36 years · Male · Janitor and Barber
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I keep to myself mostly. Definitely keep clean, clean up after myself (I'm actually a professional cleaner). I think im funny.. 😄 🤷♂️
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
DAYA B, 27 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
DAYA B
27 years · Male · Costco
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work at costco as part timee. I study at home, I don't smoke, drink or party. I keep my room the place very clean.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Patrick, 35 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Patrick
35 years · Male · Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi , am looking for room to share with one person , around barrhaven, Nepean or baseline, starting 1 st August or September. Thanks
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Tayo, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tayo
35 years · Male · Supply Chain
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm looking for a room or someone to share a 2 bedroom apartment with. I'm a very neat, friendly and reserved person.
Looking in: Ottawa South, Ottawa, ON & Nepean, ON.
-
Emirhan, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Emirhan
24 years · Male · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello i’m emirhan and looking for private room.I work as a cleaner
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Carter, 20 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Carter
20 years · Male · Security
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I work as a security guard doing overnights on weekends. I'm always respectful to those around me and keep my environment clean. my main hobby is video games.
-
Background check
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Kevin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Kevin
24 years · Male · Student, architect
- Moving now
I'm an architect, I love to cook everything! I'm from Ecuador so I love to cook that kind of food. My family lives in Colombia, and I will arrive at Canada in August 31st, I like to play videogames and watching movies.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Jhoel Forero, 20 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Jhoel Forero
20 years · Male · Cashier
- Moving now
Im looking for a place close to my work.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Kabirou Sahadou Mahaman, 35 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Kabirou Sahadou Mahaman
35 years · Male · Bed room with private bathroom
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kabirou Sahadou Mahaman and I'm looking for a place in Country Place with a budget of $800 per month.badroom with bathroom private
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
freddy, 45 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750freddy
45 years · Male · cook
- Moving now
Hi, I'm freddy and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $750 per month. I work at a restaurant as a cook and usually come home around 3/4 am to sleep and out to work at 2pm
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Anthony, 38 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Anthony
38 years · Male · Room attendant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im a pretty chill guy kind of an introvert. I like to keep to myself and clean up after myself. Im also very respectful of peoples space. I usually game on my pc or go for bike rides. Looking for a short term room for now because I went back to school and need work experience in the industry to grad...
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Muhammad, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Muhammad
18 years · Male · Electrical Engineering Intern
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a pretty calm and just looking for a place near my upcoming work term to live at. Very low maintenance.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Ben, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ben
32 years · Male · Data analyst, student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Mature law student studying at Algonquin. Quiet, introverted, low key.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
David, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
David
30 years · Male · Automotive Sales
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to move into rather a 1 bedroom or basement suite. Also open to sharing a townhouse or apartment with someone assuming it has ample space. Would rather only have one roommate tops! I work a lot I’m a car sales professional and regularly do extra work. I meal prep a lot (when able) I l...
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Grant, 31 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Grant
31 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Very easygoing, no parties, very few guests, love to be outdoors even in the wintertime.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Nepean, ON.
-
Etienne, 29 years, Male, budget $850 per month Updated $850
Etienne
29 years · Male · Sales Associate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, Im a professional guy how doesnt party a lot. Pretty chill and easy going. I like reading a lot so generally pretty quiet. But I still love meeting new people so dont hesitate to call if you need a roomie ;P
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Peter, 57 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Peter
57 years · Male · Management Executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I was recently delayed 5 to 7ish months returning to US/family and I am looking for a room to rent. Budget’s tight due to unexpected delay- just need a furnished room with a desk and kitchen/bathroom/transit way/good wifi access.
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
-
Credit check
Looking in: Nepean, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
nathaniel manoharan, 35 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750nathaniel manoharan
35 years · Male · Used to work as a dental assistant
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a student in Algonquin college for massage therapy. I'm quiet and keep to myself. I would appreciate similar qualities in my roommates as well.
Looking in: Nepean, ON.
-
Kyle, 29 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Kyle
29 years · Male · Administration Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a place November 2026. Clean, chill and relaxed raver/working professional looking for a place to live near downtown Ottawa. My time spent at home is minimal but in the evenings or weekends would be nice to live with somebody I get along with/can do things with Ask and you shall recieve...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON, Centretown, Ottawa, ON, Byward market, Ottawa, ON & Hintonburg - Mechanicsville Fisher Park, Ottawa, ON.
-
Devansh, 25 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Devansh
25 years · Male · Software developer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a clean, respectful, and easygoing professional working full-time in tech. I’m friendly and social but also value personal space and a peaceful home. I keep shared spaces tidy, communicate well, and am responsible with rent and household responsibilities. Looking for a comfortable place with sim...
Looking in: North York, ON.
To search & view all 23,015 listings, create your free account.