LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Mt. Hope Huron Park, Kitchener, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Riya, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Riya
24 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for private room with parking. Working professional loves pets but don't have a pet of her own.
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON, Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Daniel, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Daniel
32 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener as I'm moving out of my small hometown for hopefully greener pastures. I'm quiet, clean, and like to keep things relaxed and cozy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ullipady Pratheek Mally, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ullipady Pratheek Mally
37 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Pratheek and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ren, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ren
29 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ren I will be moving to Kitchener on October and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike
38 years · Male · Software QA
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Logan & Colton, 16 & 17 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600Logan & Colton
16 & 17 years · Males · Looking
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Logan and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $6-800per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Fatemeh, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Fatemeh
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I have been living with my roommates for 4 years. I love to keep the space clean and communicate with my housemates.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Joaquin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Joaquin
24 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joaquin and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener close to Westmount area preferably.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Imran, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Imran
52 years · Male · Chemist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am working professional. I like calm and quiet accommodation.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ranikeith Harcharan, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ranikeith Harcharan
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m pretty chill, clean, and easy to live with. I’m respectful of people’s space and keep things tidy, but I’m also social and always down to hang out, grab food, or have a good conversation. I’m looking for a place with a relaxed, friendly vibe and roommates I can get along with.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Kate, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Kate
24 years · Female · Environmental engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly person, but I’m also ok with keeping to myself. I work crazy hours some time so I will be out a good chunk of the time. I love baking, running, anything outdoors and traveling. I like a tidy space where everyone feels comfortable. I also have a Costco membership if that is a plu...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jamie, 42 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Jamie
42 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I'm an energetic and optimistic 42 year old empty nester, with a very sweet, (hypoallergenic, nonshedding,) senior poodle mix dog, Eddie. I don't smoke or drink, and I enjoy a relatively quiet life, but im not very sensitive to others' noise, if you're more lively than me! I'm a neurodivergent em...
Looking in: London, Middlesex County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Woodstock, Oxford County, ON.
-
Matt, 29 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Matt
29 years · Male · Luthier
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Quiet, clean and social guy working full time in guitar repairs in uptown waterloo. Can party if need be, but looking for a place with nice people and good vibes!
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Justine, 24 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Justine
24 years · Female · Insurance Sales
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Looking for a roommate preferably outside of the Waterloo area. I have a small male cat, he's is a little shy but super friendly, and great with other cats. Overall, i'm pretty laid back, looking for someone tidy, responsible and like-minded.
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON, Brantford, County of Brant, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Jack, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jack
30 years · Male · Mover
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello im looking for an apartment for myself, my partner and my small dog. We are both employed working professionals with references and are both tidy and respectful. Please contact so we can arrange a viewing at your earliest convenience.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Keris, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Keris
24 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Keris, I hail from New Zealand and relocated to Waterloo in June this year. I will be looking for a room upon the expiry of my current 3 month lease on September 1. I have just recently found full-time employment in the retail industry and am ideally looking for somewhere within a 20 m...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
GokZ, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600GokZ
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Well I’m me so u can be you? so that’s all
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Lu Liu & Vivan Liu, 18 years, Females, budget $2,200 per month $2,200Lu Liu & Vivan Liu
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are friendly, and we are students. We are nice people.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Varenya, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Varenya
25 years · Female · Part time jobs
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m friendly and a neat person, easily adjustable.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Davin, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Davin
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet and respectful roommate. I spend most weekends away at my parent's house. I am okay to live in a house with animals.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Cass, 19 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Cass
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Cass. I am a student moving from Calgary to Waterloo in January. I’m looking for somebody I would get along with and enjoy spending time with. I am pretty social and enjoy building strong connections with those around me but I also enjoy being alone. Not interested in rooming with anybody ho...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Stefano, 21 years, Male, budget $850 per month New $850
Stefano
21 years · Male · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Stefano and I'm looking for a place in Waterloo with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
finn, 23 years, Other, budget $700 per month New $700
finn
23 years · Other · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm finn and I'm looking for a place in Waterloo
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.