Male housemates in New Edinburgh, Barrhaven, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Bhavik, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bhavik
26 years · Male · manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bhavik and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
mahdi, 34 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600mahdi
34 years · Male · bartender
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm mahdi and I'm looking for a temporary room in Ottawa with a budget of $500 per month from 1 November to 31 January
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
leslie, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000leslie
65 years · Male · Bookkeeper,i.t.
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a recluse who likes quiet and has roommates who are quiet as well I have 2 budgies which are quiet seeking a calm cooperative house Prefer non smoking roomies No drama SAVE THE DRAMA FOR YOUR MOMMA
Looking in: Laval, QC, Montréal, QC, Ottawa, ON & Greater Toronto Area, ON.
-
Soroush, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Soroush
29 years · Male · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Soroush and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Veera, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Veera
27 years · Male · Developer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Veera and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
33 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place close to both the universities in Ottawa so I can complete my next two degrees. I am looking for something for at least 2-3 years. Financially stable (permanent income), clean, tidy and respectful. Expect to be in school for another 5-7 years.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hachem, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Hachem
29 years · Male · Sales and F&I
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Hachem and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Carlos Carvajal, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Carlos Carvajal
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Carlos I'm a 25 year old and I've graduated from algonquin College from Web Design and Development. I playing tennis and watching movies
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Naji, 29 years, Male, budget $0 per month New $0Naji
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Naji and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $0 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Root, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Root
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Root and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a quiet student who is finishing up their final year at Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hans, 28 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Hans
28 years · Male · Sales Associate
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Hans and I’m looking for a room in Ottawa with a budget of up to $900 per month. I’m looking to move in in early December. I’m currently working, clean, and respectful. Happy to chat or arrange a viewing!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Martial, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Martial
23 years · Male · Educator
- Moving Dec
Hi, looking for a room in the Downtown area OTT/GAT
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Pierre, 56 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Updated $2,000Pierre
56 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Your rent can be as low as $100 in exchange for doing housekeeping, laundry and some shopping. I would be gone most weekends. Busy professional gay male looking to share an apartment with other gay male preferably who is also a nudist.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
41 years · Male · Labourer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Roland Kardouss, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Roland Kardouss
30 years · Male · Personal banker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Roland Kardouss and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Amar, 25 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month New $1,750Amar
25 years · Male · Public Servant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amar and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,750 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Igor parfait, 22 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Igor parfait
22 years · Male · Freelance (UI design/software development)
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Igor parfait and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
-
Background check
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Shane, 45 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Shane
45 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Shane and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Matthew de Sousa, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Matthew de Sousa
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew de Sousa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bonsi Nkamseh somebody Vincent, 26 years, Male, budget $1,208 per month $1,208Bonsi Nkamseh somebody Vincent
26 years · Male · FA CIBc
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bonsi Nkamseh somebody Vincent and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Richard, 19 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Richard
19 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Richard and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nick, 49 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Nick
49 years · Male · OW
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nick and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Frederic, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Frederic
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Frederic and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa near Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.