LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in New Hamburg, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Daniel, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Daniel
32 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener as I'm moving out of my small hometown for hopefully greener pastures. I'm quiet, clean, and like to keep things relaxed and cozy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ullipady Pratheek Mally, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ullipady Pratheek Mally
37 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Pratheek and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ren, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ren
29 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ren I will be moving to Kitchener on October and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike
38 years · Male · Software QA
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
ashley mitchell, 41 years, Female, budget $997 per month $997ashley mitchell
41 years · Female · esthetician part time (odsp as full income
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
hi there my name is Ashley Mitchell im inquring about a room with a bedroom to my self with a bathroom as well mini basement is what im looking for around 1000 a month pls im a apart time mom with three kiddos that are all grown up now im looking to have a little room with esthetician...
Looking in: Cambridge, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Logan & Colton, 16 & 17 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600Logan & Colton
16 & 17 years · Males · Looking
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Logan and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $6-800per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Fatemeh, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Fatemeh
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I have been living with my roommates for 4 years. I love to keep the space clean and communicate with my housemates.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Joaquin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Joaquin
24 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joaquin and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener close to Westmount area preferably.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
GokZ, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600GokZ
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Well I’m me so u can be you? so that’s all
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Imran, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Imran
52 years · Male · Chemist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am working professional. I like calm and quiet accommodation.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ranikeith Harcharan, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ranikeith Harcharan
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m pretty chill, clean, and easy to live with. I’m respectful of people’s space and keep things tidy, but I’m also social and always down to hang out, grab food, or have a good conversation. I’m looking for a place with a relaxed, friendly vibe and roommates I can get along with.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Kate, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Kate
24 years · Female · Environmental engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly person, but I’m also ok with keeping to myself. I work crazy hours some time so I will be out a good chunk of the time. I love baking, running, anything outdoors and traveling. I like a tidy space where everyone feels comfortable. I also have a Costco membership if that is a plu...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Lu Liu & Vivan Liu, 18 years, Females, budget $2,200 per month $2,200Lu Liu & Vivan Liu
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are friendly, and we are students. We are nice people.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jack, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jack
30 years · Male · Mover
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello im looking for an apartment for myself, my partner and my small dog. We are both employed working professionals with references and are both tidy and respectful. Please contact so we can arrange a viewing at your earliest convenience.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Keris, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Keris
24 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Keris, I hail from New Zealand and relocated to Waterloo in June this year. I will be looking for a room upon the expiry of my current 3 month lease on September 1. I have just recently found full-time employment in the retail industry and am ideally looking for somewhere within a 20 m...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Varenya, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Varenya
25 years · Female · Part time jobs
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m friendly and a neat person, easily adjustable.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Davin, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Davin
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet and respectful roommate. I spend most weekends away at my parent's house. I am okay to live in a house with animals.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Aslam Ub, 23 years, Male, budget $400 per month New $400
Aslam Ub
23 years · Male · Finance student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for a room to share with someone in Kitchener or Waterloo. My budget is $370, and I prefer a friendly roommates.If you know of any available rooms or are interested in sharing, please let me know!
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Charlotte, 25 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month Updated $1,300
Charlotte
25 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I will not respond to men; women-only roommates wanted. Hi! I'm 25 and work a hybrid marketing role, so I work remotely 2 days a week. I'm looking for a private room, a private bathroom, and 1 parking spot. I'm a very clean, quiet, and respectful roommate. I'm pretty easygoing and want to live in...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Guelph, Wellington County, ON.
-
Kiana, 28 years, Female, budget $550 per month Updated $550
Kiana
28 years · Female · Customer service representative
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 28, young professional and Humber College graduate working full-time in customer service at the LCBO. As a roommate, I am clean, organized, and reliable. I’m a non-smoker with no kids, and I value a peaceful household. I love meeting new people and consider myself very friendly and approachab...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
scott, 31 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
scott
31 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a gamer i like to be left alone and that is it for me
Looking in: Stratford, Perth County, ON.
-
Jonathan Lobo, 22 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Jonathan Lobo
22 years · Male · Production Engineering Intern
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! My name is Jonathan, and I’m an engineering student moving to Stratford for a year-long co-op. I’m friendly, responsible, and pretty tidy, and I’m looking for a comfortable place to live during my work term. During the week I’ll mostly be focused on work and tend to keep a fairly regular sche...
Looking in: Stratford, Perth County, ON.
-
Rob, 57 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rob
57 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Am an electrician on a work placement until the new year minimum. Leave early, gone all day. Willing to do yard work/ handyman things.
Looking in: Stratford, Perth County, ON.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.