Female housemates in New Westminster, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Simarjit Kaur, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Simarjit Kaur
22 years · Female · Subway manager
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Simarjit Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $550-$600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amneet Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Amneet Kaur
20 years · Female · Supervisor in food court
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amneet Kaur and I'm looking for a private room in Surrey Centre with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jazz kaur, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Jazz kaur
26 years · Female · Customer success manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a working professional looking for a room in downtown. I’m responsible, friendly, and easygoing!
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Pratiksha Upadhyay, 31 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Pratiksha Upadhyay
31 years · Female · Dental receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are friendly and fun loving couple.Have no cats or dogs.Love outdoors and hiking.We will be fun to stay with.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hyerin, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Hyerin
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, My name is Hyerin and I’m very interested in the room you have available starting July 1st. A little about me: 21 female / I’m a student during the weekdays and work full-time on weekends. I’m clean, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces. Having a calm and peaceful home where I can rest wit...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Inder
23 years · Female · Client service representative
- Moving now
I’m looking for private room in a apartment or a basement
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Fatima Akhtar, 34 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Fatima Akhtar
34 years · Female · Job
- Moving now
M single n m not social I avoid meeting people as m afraid of attachments
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Lauren, 35 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Lauren
35 years · Female · Recruiter
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am 35, new to Vancouver and Canada, from the US (Colorado and California), have a 7 year old well behaved dog, and love spending time outdoors, camping, hiking, paddle boarding, as well as traveling. Looking for a place with people in their 30s and 40s, open to any gender, preferably not living wi...
Looking in: Riley Park, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Skylar, 19 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Skylar
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Skylar and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver with a budget of $1,400 per month maximum. Preferably something close to a sky train station since I don’t have a car. I would be going to school 3 days a week and out of the house most of the day, other days of the week I would be at home keep...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Metrotown, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Brentwood Brentwood Park, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amelie, 21 years, Female, budget $1,900 per month $1,900
Amelie
21 years · Female · Interior Architecture Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Amelie and I'm looking for a place near Vancouver or Richmond with a budget of $1,900 per month. I am gonna be studying abroad in Richmond from January to April, wich is why im searching for a place to live here. I am a very outgoing and creative Person. I love spending time with my fiends,...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, South Vancouver Island, Cowichan Valley Regional District, BC, Kerrisdale, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
MJ, 45 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
MJ
45 years · Female · HCA
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MJ and I'm looking for a place in Vancouver with a budget of $1,000 to 1300 per month. Im a very chill, easy going, respectul, quiet person.
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Autumn-Rayne Johansen, 28 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Autumn-Rayne Johansen
28 years · Female · Acupuncturist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m Autumn-Rayne! I'm 29 and currently I'm working three jobs while trying to get my acupuncture career off the ground! I am a super dedicated Aunty to my nephews who live in Chilliwack which means I'm out of the house a lot! I'm clean, friendly and have a good balance between being social and h...
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tendesai, 46 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Tendesai
46 years · Female · Customer Service / Inside Sales Representative; Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! I'm starting a course at the Vancouver Art Therapy Institute, and I've just moved from Brampton (Ontario) to BC. My course begins in September, but I decided to move early to give myself some time to settle in before my studies begin. I arrived in BC on June 27, so I'm still finding my feet....
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Lower Lonsdale, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Yaiza, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Yaiza
26 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Team up
New to the city, on my mid 20's, would bring a calm, peaceful and friendly energy to the house.
Looking in: Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Gurj, 30 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
Gurj
30 years · Female · Talent Acquisition Partner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Gurj, I am a 30yr old female, born in Abbotsford BC and I work for a software company in Gastown. I am a very active person, and love workout/pilates classes. I enjoy cooking/meal prepping as well. In the last few years I have really gotten into nutrition and eating whole foods so love tr...
Looking in: Kitsilano, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Mount Pleasant, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, West End, Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
fran vega, 21 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300fran vega
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Im a great talker, animation student and more
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Rita Conte, 57 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rita Conte
57 years · Female · Transportation shipping specialist, regulatory approvals.
- Moving now
I love a home that is happy, healthy, safe, and full of good energy.
Looking in: Cambie, Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Eileen, 55 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Eileen
55 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a room that is in Vancouver for September. I'm retired, and have a full social life. I am looking for long term. I am a vegetarian, non-smoker, non drinker, with no pets or dependents. I moved back to the lower mainland last year and I am hoping to secure accommodation. I a...
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver, BC.
-
Natalie, 37 years, Female, budget $2,200 per month $2,200
Natalie
37 years · Female · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi ! I am looking for a private room with my own bathroom in downtown Vancouver. I work in the banking industry and will be working at home 4 days a week. My preference is a big bright room with plenty of sunlight and a water view.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver, BC.
-
Chui, 28 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Chui
28 years · Female · Social Media Specialist
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Helloooo I’m moving to Vancouver from Victoria to explore this beautiful city :) I am currently working from home and seeking for somewhere close to Skytrain station. I’m a tidy and clean person, social but respectful of other people’s own space and me time.
Looking in: Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.