Single housemates in Norglenwold, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Dayton, 18 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Dayton
18 years · Male · Safeway/Sobeys
- Moving now
Looking for a pad that I can crash at while I’m out and about red deer I’m very organized and my OCD will keep the room so clean down to the last spec lol Purpose of moving is my wife is living in red deer and I need to be there for her and she wouldn’t ever come to the stay I’m with I’d be...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Christopher, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Christopher
30 years · Male · Currently unemployed but working with hmg carrers
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im 30 have severe depression and am looking to get put of my house and I can afford $500 if everything is included im polite and clean and working with hmg carrers and applied for income support
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Leonard, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Leonard
43 years · Male · Social Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would like to move to Lacombe since it’s in the middle of my two jobs in Ponoka and Red Deer. I am clean, friendly and don’t mind pets.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Octavian, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Octavian
21 years · Male · Electrcian
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im chill, drama free, currently enrolled at RDP just for a couple months as i plan to graduate early. I have 6 siblings so i have patience and decency living wise. I am proud of my cleanliness (as a guy) i still sometimes leave the washroom floor wet but thats all the complpaints ive ever had lol. R...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Victor L, 33 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Victor L
33 years · Male · Future Student
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
I am a 33 years old getting ready to start taking courses online. I have no pets. I smoke but can smoke off of the property. I am very clean and easy going. I keep to myself but can also be social. I am looking for a clean and safe space to rent.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Jaime, 45 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Jaime
45 years · Male · Manufacturing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy to be with, doesn't smoke or drink.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Dusty, 40 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Dusty
40 years · Male · Student/Part Time Employee
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello everyone, My name is Dusty and I'm a middle aged dude who likes to game/stream, play board games, keep things nice and clean. I do like a quiet place, yet I do not mind having a couple of people over to watch a movie or play games with. I also have a good sense of humor as I'm a giggly goose...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Rachael, 17 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Rachael
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am clean, quiet, and friendly. I do not smoke or drink. I am looking to move out at the end of August or beginning, because I start college in September. I am okay with pets and smoking, but I do not smoke.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Mayrelle, 29 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Mayrelle
29 years · Female · Laboratory Technologist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mayrelle and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Lance, 55 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Lance
55 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
I am currently on wcb.I hurt my groin at work and had a femoral surgery done.The surgery failed and I am on waiting list for another.I clear over 4000 a month.I got a newer truck.I am quiet and am fine in my room watching telly or the odd video game.I am quiet,clean and not into partying.I dont drin...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Red Deer, AB.
-
Margarette, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Margarette
18 years · Female · Wendy's Crewmember
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I can keep a tidy space and live very quietly. I'm open minded as a person and just need a space for myself I can maintain.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
andrew, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800andrew
30 years · Male · Fracking
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello, my name is Andrew. I am 29 years old and looking for a room rental. Preferably a move in date rather soon. Currently living in Bentley, Alberta.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Bharathi Sivakumar Murugan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bharathi Sivakumar Murugan
40 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am respectful, clean, responsible, and easygoing. I value a peaceful and comfortable home, and I’m considerate of others’ space and privacy. I’m also friendly and always happy to have a good conversation. I believe in keeping the home clean, communicating openly, and being a considerate roommate.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Tessany, 37 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Tessany
37 years · Female · Albert's works
- Moving now
I'm a single women with no parents I work in healthcare, but I'm new to alberta looking for work i'm on alberta works that I can cover my rent, I'm a home body that doesn't like to party.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Ajulo, 18 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ajulo
18 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a first year student going to red deer polytechnic and looking for a place to stay for my first year
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
yawo, 48 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000yawo
48 years · Male · machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
nice person, respect to each other, know how to manage things we are using together
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Kevin, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Kevin
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
"Hi there, I am a highly focused RDP student looking for a quiet room within walking distance to campus for this term. I don't have a vehicle, keep entirely to myself to study, and need a peaceful environment.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
John, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700John
46 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- IT Professional for 20 years - Father of 2 wonderful kids - Married - Friendly (of course 😊) - Organized and clean
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Joseph Mario Morin, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Joseph Mario Morin
65 years · Male · Aish
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
I am a calm and quiet man with physical (trail bike)and intellectual ( former politic, journalist and historien)discipline. I have been retired since the beginning of August and want to live a quiet life in a room close to conveniences. I am a cigarette and weed smoker, therefore I am looking for a...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Gabriel, 22 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Gabriel
22 years · Male · Food service workers
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet, I don't smoke, drink, party, play loud music/video games or do any substances. I've never been late for rent money. I do need a furnished house due to a lack of personal furniture.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Aryan, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Aryan
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student of red deer polytechnic and i am a non smoker i want a peace place
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Bower Forth, Red Deer, AB.
-
Trinity Dionne, 19 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500
Trinity Dionne
19 years · Female · non
- Moving Jan 2027
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Trinity Dionne and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer and Blackfalds with a budget of $500 per month. i am cannabis friendly and pet friendly🍃🐶
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Blackfalds, AB.
-
Narissa, 39 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Narissa
39 years · Female · Healthcare Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm looking for a place to rent in Red Deer or Blackfalds, Alberta. I would be staying in the room part-time, on nights during the work week (I will be at work during the day) and away on weekends. I would prefer a furnished room with a separate bathroom. I am a quiet person; I enjoy doing puzz...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Blackfalds, AB.
To search & view all 22,436 listings, create your free account.