Couples housemates in Oakville, Halton County, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Leah Arop, 56 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Leah Arop
56 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leah Arop and my adult daughter and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke and Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month. We also do renovations.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ola, 30 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Ola
30 years · Male · manager
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ola and I am looking for a place in Mississauga, Etobicoke and North York with a budget of $1,600 per month starting October 20th
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Krish Vikas Savani, 20 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Krish Vikas Savani
20 years · Male · Banking
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krish Savani and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Vaughan and Maple with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Maple, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Dwayne Scott, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Dwayne Scott
47 years · Male · Warehouse Worker
- Moving Feb 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Dwayne Scott and my partner and I are looking for a place for 1 to 2 months in Toronto with a budget of $1,000 per month. Preferably one with an en suite bathroom
Looking in: Toronto, ON, Toronto Islands, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Scarborough, ON.
-
Rahul Nepali, 23 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Rahul Nepali
23 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Rahul Nepali and my partner and I are looking for a place near brampton gateway terminal with a budget of around $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Tamara, 42 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Tamara
42 years · Female · Operations
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tamara and my partner and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Tatiana & Don, 25 years, , budget $1,150 per month $1,150
Tatiana & Don
25 years · Couple · CYC
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
! We’re a quiet, respectful couple looking to share a basement unit or an entire house with a female roommate(s). I’m fully employed, and we’re ideally looking for someone who is employed , comfortable with cats, and enjoys a peaceful, private home. We’re definitely clean freaks 😄 and take pride in...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON & Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Devyn Wakeling, 20 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Devyn Wakeling
20 years · Female · Good service supervisor
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Devyn Wakeling and my sister and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Ana & Jay, 60 & 65 years, , budget $900 per month $900Ana & Jay
60 & 65 years · Couple · Retired
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ana and my husband and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a low budget. We are both retired and at present have our home in a very cold place in Ontario. Need a room from December 1st to end March, so we can get out of-the cold
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Brandon & Laura, 30 & 32 years, , budget $1,500 per month $1,500Brandon & Laura
30 & 32 years · Couple · 2
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brandon and my partner and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
bhavleen & Morya singh, 26 years, , budget $1,000 per month $1,000bhavleen & Morya singh
26 years · Couple · student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm bhavleen and my partner and I are looking for a place in Brampton with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Zaheer, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Zaheer
32 years · Male · Job at Adil’s nofrills Brampton
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Because I’m looking budget friendly and we are friendly too. Me wife and 2.5 years daughter
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Catness, 42 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Catness
42 years · Female · Oil
- Moving now
- Has a cat
…n dhdudndbdhdhdhdhdhdhdhfhfhfhd Ehdhdhdbdhfhfhff
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Alvin Chanarjit, 38 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Alvin Chanarjit
38 years · Male · Painter, Tech Support
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
Clean, quiet, respectful and fun. Appreciate boundaries and communicate well.
Looking in: Brampton, Peel County, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.