Single housemates in Palliser Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB
-
Chris, 24 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Gary Jones, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Gary Jones
55 years · Male · Corporate Select
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
55 year old Black Irish. Corporate Select receiving AISH. Writer Actor. Quiet non smoker non drug user looking for furnished housing with other male seniors and men of colour. Schizo but good. Considerate and clean. In Calgary for about two years now from Toronto. Originally from British Columbia. L...
-
Background check
Looking in: Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB, Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Chantelle, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Chantelle
19 years · Female · GST/ host
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chantelle and I'm looking for a roommate in Calgary! I’m 19 years old, a second year uni student and I have part-time employment. I am looking for a shared apartment, hoping for downtown area and to budget roughly $750 a month (each) towards rent with utilities included if possible. I have a...
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Sunalta Glencoe, Calgary, AB, Beltline, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Khay, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Khay
33 years · Female · Construction (Tile/Terrazzo)
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
In my early 30s. Born and raised in the suburbs of Toronto, Ontario and of Caribbean decent. Moving to Calgary for a construction job, I'm a Tile/Terrazzo Apprentice. A DIY/Arts and craft girly. Open to a private space or female roommates since I'm new to the city, helps with making friends 🙂 No is...
Looking in: Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Mary Middleton, 59 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Mary Middleton
59 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
Just looking for a quiet place to live. I'm a great tenant and just want an affordable and clean place
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Robert Chuprikov, 31 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Robert Chuprikov
31 years · Male · Retail Shift Leader, Video Editor
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Robert Chuprikov and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of around $800-900 per month. Young professional, smart, respectful and positive guy.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Maureen, 31 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Maureen
31 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m Maureen, I’m a bartender with several years of experience, including cocktail bars and a 5-star hotel. I’m clean, respectful, and easygoing. I enjoy a calm and friendly home environment and I’m always mindful of shared spaces. I like to keep a good balance between work and relaxing at h...
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Downtown, ON.
-
Talo, 21 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Talo
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I’m Taher (Talo/Tahrooni) A finance student looking for room to rent with tidy and clean roommate soon, I’m a clean freak and love my and common areas to be clean and neat, sometimes I don’t do my bed for a day or two tho. I usually keep to myself but won’t mind having a conversation every no...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Spencer, 22 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Spencer
22 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Spencer and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of $900 per month. I am a very quiet individual who enjoys relaxing after a long day at work. I am a full time apprentice electrician and work quite a bit, so after work I usually am pretty beat. Preferably lo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Memunat, 24 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Memunat
24 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Memunat you can call me Muna and I'm looking for a place in Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget from $500-550per month. I'm an introvert, clean up after myself and might be a bit shy at first but friendly and easy to get along with and respect boundaries.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Amira, 24 years, Female, budget $749 per month $749
Amira
24 years · Female · flood technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Helloo! I'm someone who really values a calm, clean, and positive living environment. I'm in a phase of building my next chapter - focusing on work, routines, and personal growth so naturally I keep a peaceful, respectful space. I'm independent and easy to live with; I communicate well, clean u...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
keith, 59 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
keith
59 years · Male · journeyman pipefitter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm keith and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $800 per month. Im a jm tradesman.. i dont drink or smoke and im mostly a quiet person... im restarting my life after a breakup and long illness... and i just am moving to calgary for work.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Meg Gee, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Meg Gee
31 years · Female · ECE
- Moving now
- Team up
I am energetic, open minded, clean, organized, smell good, working full time, so I mind my business. I’m Looking for a room in the SW close to Mount Royal University. Please lmk if you have anything strictly near. Thank you very much.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Phoebe, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Phoebe
21 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I have moved to Calgary from Australia and would love to find a new place when my current lease is up (end of October). Hoping to find a place with women around my age (21). I am a clean, friendly, adventurous person and always want to make new friends so having a room mate that would want to go...
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
mia, 39 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
mia
39 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey I am tidy and responsible, have regular life style, just love outdoor activities and badminton. Easy going and friendly, hopefully can fine good vibes roommates!
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dean, 57 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dean
57 years · Male · Aish pensioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m a helpful guy! I’m nice to live with quiet sharing friendly normal sexuality.I give others a turn in the kitchen and bathroom!
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dillon, 30 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Dillon
30 years · Male · Junior Environmental consultant
- Moving now
- Team up
- Cannabis friendly
I am 30 years old have a love and passion for the outdoors and very easy to get along with. I will be moving out to Calgary from Toronto where I grew up and am excited to start a new chapter in my life. I would consider myself a people person and get along well with everyone
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sergio Huertas, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sergio Huertas
47 years · Male · Inventory Coordinator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Sergio. I’m Hispanic and work as an Inventory Coordinator for a brewery company. I’m responsible, organized, and easygoing. I’m looking for a clean and respectful place with good vibes in the SW or SE area of Calgary.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sowmya, 30 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Sowmya
30 years · Female · Working professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm sowmya and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Leriza, 60 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Leriza
60 years · Female · Online sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Leriza and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anouar Ben Ayed, 49 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Anouar Ben Ayed
49 years · Male · Mécanicien
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anouar Ben Ayed and I'm looking for a place in Calgary, Southeast Calgary and Southwest Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB, Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Meela, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month New $600Meela
22 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Meela and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sukh, 22 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500Sukh
22 years · Male · Cashier
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sukh and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Veronica, 19 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Veronica
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Veronica and I'm looking for a place in Southwest Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Southwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,324 listings, create your free account.