40 years + housemates in Red Deer Junction, Red Deer County, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Leonard, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Leonard
43 years · Male · Social Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would like to move to Lacombe since it’s in the middle of my two jobs in Ponoka and Red Deer. I am clean, friendly and don’t mind pets.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Jaime, 45 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Jaime
45 years · Male · Manufacturing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy to be with, doesn't smoke or drink.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Dusty, 40 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Dusty
40 years · Male · Student/Part Time Employee
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello everyone, My name is Dusty and I'm a middle aged dude who likes to game/stream, play board games, keep things nice and clean. I do like a quiet place, yet I do not mind having a couple of people over to watch a movie or play games with. I also have a good sense of humor as I'm a giggly goose...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Lance, 55 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Lance
55 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Team up
I am currently on wcb.I hurt my groin at work and had a femoral surgery done.The surgery failed and I am on waiting list for another.I clear over 4000 a month.I got a newer truck.I am quiet and am fine in my room watching telly or the odd video game.I am quiet,clean and not into partying.I dont drin...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Red Deer, AB.
-
Bharathi Sivakumar Murugan, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Bharathi Sivakumar Murugan
40 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am respectful, clean, responsible, and easygoing. I value a peaceful and comfortable home, and I’m considerate of others’ space and privacy. I’m also friendly and always happy to have a good conversation. I believe in keeping the home clean, communicating openly, and being a considerate roommate.
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
yawo, 48 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000yawo
48 years · Male · machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
nice person, respect to each other, know how to manage things we are using together
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
John, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700John
46 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- IT Professional for 20 years - Father of 2 wonderful kids - Married - Friendly (of course 😊) - Organized and clean
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Joseph Mario Morin, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Joseph Mario Morin
65 years · Male · Aish
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
I am a calm and quiet man with physical (trail bike)and intellectual ( former politic, journalist and historien)discipline. I have been retired since the beginning of August and want to live a quiet life in a room close to conveniences. I am a cigarette and weed smoker, therefore I am looking for a...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB.
-
Tara T Kearney, 52 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Tara T Kearney
52 years · Female · Industrial insulator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tara T Kearney and I'm looking for a place in Lacombe with a budget of $800 per month. I'm clean and quiet. I'm starting a job at dow prentiss and I don't know how long I'm going to be in the area.
-
Background check
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
Meaghan, 41 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Meaghan
41 years · Female · Construction worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Meaghan and I'm looking for a place in Lacombe with a budget of $700 per month. I am working in the area for the next 2-3 months. I work from 7am to 6pm seven days a week and just need a place to lay my head at night and take a warm shower.
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
Corinne, 43 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Corinne
43 years · Female · None
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Corinne and I'm looking for a place in Lacombe with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
David Wickhorst, 68 years, Male, budget $0 per month $0David Wickhorst
68 years · Male · retired welder/ truck driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
just looking for a room for about 1 1/2 month or till job is done
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
Li, 45 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Li
45 years · Male · Instrumentation
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im a Quite and polite person with respect to others
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
Shauna, 55 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Shauna
55 years · Female · Admin Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, keep to myself and most weekends I go to Calgary
Looking in: Lacombe, AB.
-
Onyebuchi, 42 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Onyebuchi
42 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Onyebuchi and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Inglewood West, Red Deer, AB.
-
Sehlile, 40 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Sehlile
40 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sehlile and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer County with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Red Deer County, AB.
-
Matt, 46 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Matt
46 years · Male · Adap
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Matt and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer County with a budget of $650 per month. I have Adap and don't party or have a criminal record. I like Hiking the trails, palying games and watching Movies TV and YouTube.
Looking in: Red Deer County, AB.
-
jack bourassa, 70 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
jack bourassa
70 years · Male · mechanic
- Moving now
I am a single working man Not looking for room mates
Looking in: Nanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC.
-
Sikandar Hayat, 50 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Sikandar Hayat
50 years · Male · Industrial Hygienist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sikandar Hayat and I'm looking for a place in Red Deer County with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Red Deer County, AB.
-
Ryoichi, 57 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Ryoichi
57 years · Male · Business Owner / Agricultural Technology
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Ryoichi, originally from Japan. I’m a non-smoker and business owner in Alberta, working in agricultural technology and related business activities. I’m looking for a quiet and clean place in Red Deer for long-term living, ideally for two years or more. I live alone, have no pets, and I’m...
Looking in: Red Deer, AB & Red Deer County, AB.
-
Catherine Guindon, 66 years, Female, budget $500 per month Updated $500Catherine Guindon
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Semi-retired 66 year old female, Respectful, clean, quiet, keep to myself. Looking for shared accommodation's (utilities included) Hopefully would be able to have own bedroom & bathroom , some storage and parking.
Looking in: Red Deer County, AB.
-
Mark, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Mark
40 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mark and I'm looking for a place in Sylvan Lake with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Sylvan Lake, AB.
-
BM, 40 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000BM
40 years · Male · Officer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Sylvan Lake with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sylvan Lake, AB.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.