Single housemates in Renfrew, Calgary, AB
-
Gurleen, 22 years, Female, budget $750 per month Promoted $750 -
dill, 26 years, Other, budget $750 per month New $750dill
26 years · Other · 1
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm dill and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $750 per month. I work full time with good income. Just visiting this city for a month or two. I need it for a short term. It must be lgbqt friendly. I will have a friend visiting here and there. I do smoke cannabis but never...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Amarachi, 18 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Amarachi
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amarachi and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
matt, 25 years, Male, budget $299 per month New $299matt
25 years · Male · mover
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm matt and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $300. I just need something temporary as I'm getting kicked out while I'm still on a waiting list for a place to live
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Gael, 18 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Gael
18 years · Male · Handwoeker
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gael and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
EM, 28 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500EM
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm EM and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Cassidy, 24 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Cassidy
24 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Cassidy and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Jessie, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Jessie
25 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jessie and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of approximately $1,500 per month. Ideally looking for a lease of 3 to 12 months but flexible. I'm moving to Calgary to attend the Primary Care Paramedic program at SAIT and am open to moving between January and March. I don't k...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sanket, 28 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Sanket
28 years · Male · IT
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sanket and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Janna, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Janna
23 years · Female · Student / Intern
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Janna and I'm moving to Calgary in January 2027 for an internship. I'm looking for a room in NW Calgary with a budget of $900 per month. I enjoy living with others and would love to find a place with a welcoming and friendly atmosphere.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Naheed, 25 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Naheed
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a responsible, clean, and quiet student.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Alycia Walker, 34 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650Alycia Walker
34 years · Female · Collections
- Moving Dec 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a psychology student who works from home. I'm looking for a place in Calgary or surrounding area with a budget of $650 per month for a room, potential for a higher budget if utilities and internet are included. I own one cat who is a ginger so she shares one brain cell and can occasionally...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Geonwoo, 26 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000Geonwoo
26 years · Male · Non
- Moving Nov
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Geonwoo and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kyle, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Kyle
32 years · Male · HVAC
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kyle and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Krizia, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Krizia
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krizia and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of maximum $800 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lou, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Lou
22 years · Female · Student/Professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm an 22 yo female university student who's also doing internships at the same time.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
missy, 59 years, Female, budget $550 per month New $550missy
59 years · Female · unemployed
- Moving Oct
- Cannabis friendly
hi everyone im finally coming back to alberta looking for a furnished room outside smoking close walking to groceries and transit and hopefully friends
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ademi Orynbek, 19 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Ademi Orynbek
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ademi Orynbek and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Rosepreet, 23 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Rosepreet
23 years · Female · Electrical Technician
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m new to Calgary and looking for a room to share I don’t have anybody here and would love to make new friends.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sam, 39 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Sam
39 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a 39-year-old software engineer in Toronto looking to move to Calgary. I’m quiet, very tidy, respectful, and easy to get along with. I spend most of my time working out of my room, but I enjoy catching up with friends on weekends. Outside of work, I enjoy biking, snowboarding in the winter, pla...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Russel Clua, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Russel Clua
25 years · Female · Hairstylist
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Russel Clua and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sahil, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Sahil
25 years · Male · Finance
- Moving Jan 2027
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Sahil and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Andy, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Andy
24 years · Male · Painter
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Andy and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
John, 41 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650John
41 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.