LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Rickson Ridge, Guelph, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Vasundhra, 24 years, Female, budget $680 per month New $680Vasundhra
24 years · Female · Recent graduate
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a new graduate. My partner might visit or sleep over, but he's also super friendly, and we won't bother anyone. :) I’m looking for a private, furnished room.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Daniel, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Daniel
32 years · Male · Currently looking
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Daniel and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener as I'm moving out of my small hometown for hopefully greener pastures. I'm quiet, clean, and like to keep things relaxed and cozy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ullipady Pratheek Mally, 37 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Ullipady Pratheek Mally
37 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Pratheek and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ren, 29 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Ren
29 years · Male · Cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ren I will be moving to Kitchener on October and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Mike, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mike
38 years · Male · Software QA
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Logan & Colton, 16 & 17 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600Logan & Colton
16 & 17 years · Males · Looking
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Logan and my friends and I are looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $6-800per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Fatemeh, 24 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Fatemeh
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I have been living with my roommates for 4 years. I love to keep the space clean and communicate with my housemates.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Joaquin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Joaquin
24 years · Male · Cook
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joaquin and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener close to Westmount area preferably.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
GokZ, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600GokZ
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Well I’m me so u can be you? so that’s all
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Imran, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Imran
52 years · Male · Chemist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am working professional. I like calm and quiet accommodation.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ranikeith Harcharan, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ranikeith Harcharan
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m pretty chill, clean, and easy to live with. I’m respectful of people’s space and keep things tidy, but I’m also social and always down to hang out, grab food, or have a good conversation. I’m looking for a place with a relaxed, friendly vibe and roommates I can get along with.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Kate, 24 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Kate
24 years · Female · Environmental engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very friendly person, but I’m also ok with keeping to myself. I work crazy hours some time so I will be out a good chunk of the time. I love baking, running, anything outdoors and traveling. I like a tidy space where everyone feels comfortable. I also have a Costco membership if that is a plu...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jack, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jack
30 years · Male · Mover
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello im looking for an apartment for myself, my partner and my small dog. We are both employed working professionals with references and are both tidy and respectful. Please contact so we can arrange a viewing at your earliest convenience.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Keris, 24 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Keris
24 years · Male · Retail Manager
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Keris, I hail from New Zealand and relocated to Waterloo in June this year. I will be looking for a room upon the expiry of my current 3 month lease on September 1. I have just recently found full-time employment in the retail industry and am ideally looking for somewhere within a 20 m...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Lu Liu & Vivan Liu, 18 years, Females, budget $2,200 per month Updated $2,200Lu Liu & Vivan Liu
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We are friendly, and we are students. We are nice people.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Varenya, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month Updated $700Varenya
25 years · Female · Part time jobs
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m friendly and a neat person, easily adjustable.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Davin, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Davin
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quiet and respectful roommate. I spend most weekends away at my parent's house. I am okay to live in a house with animals.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Aslam Ub, 23 years, Male, budget $400 per month New $400
Aslam Ub
23 years · Male · Finance student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for a room to share with someone in Kitchener or Waterloo. My budget is $370, and I prefer a friendly roommates.If you know of any available rooms or are interested in sharing, please let me know!
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON & Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Michael Aultman, 59 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Michael Aultman
59 years · Male · RETIRED CHEF
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Michael Aultman and I'm looking for a place in Alpine Village with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Alpine Village, Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Sam, 42 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sam
42 years · Male · Millwright, maintenance mechanic
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am a working prefessional millwright, I am looking for a room to rent in the Guelph, Fergus, area, while I look for a full apartment, I have 3 children that I have on weekends, but they will not be staying with me, I have my mom and dad close by and we will staying with them on weekends, basic...
Looking in: Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Fergus, Wellington County, ON.
-
Emma, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Emma
29 years · Female · Barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey! I am a 29 year old barista looking for a woman (or LGBTQ+) roommate to live with around the same age as myself. I really value consideration, communication, kindness, and good boundaries. I hope we can get along well and maybe spend time together cooking or watching a movie! I am a p...
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Katie, 31 years, Female, budget $750 per month New $750
Katie
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Katie and I'm looking for a place in Waterloo with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Shawn, 57 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Shawn
57 years · Male · ODSP
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello my name is Shawn I’m currently looking for a room in Waterloo or Kitchener no rush I currently have a place just looking for something more suitable. Non smoker I’m financially responsible clean quiet and prefer to mind my own business. I don’t mind cooking and cleaning. Open minded and flexib...
-
ID Verified
-
Background check
Looking in: Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.