Couples housemates in Riverview, Mississauga, ON
-
Linda Adjei, 35 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month Promoted $1,700
-
Leah Arop, 56 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400
Leah Arop
56 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leah Arop and my adult daughter and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke and Toronto with a budget of $1,400 per month. We also do renovations.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Anxhela Demollari, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Anxhela Demollari
27 years · Female · Self employeed
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anxhela Demollari and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran, 63 & 64 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Naresh Naran & Geeta Naran
63 & 64 years · Couple · Trade/Business
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Naresh Naran and my partner Geeta and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of less than $2,000 per month. We permanently live in Kingston, Ontario but have a University aged daughter and other family members in the GTA that we frequently visit in the Toronto area. Additionall...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Mohit, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Mohit
25 years · Male · Security Guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohit and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
kiara Cockfield, 21 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
kiara Cockfield
21 years · Female · Victoria secret employee
- Moving now
Hi my name's Kiara, I am 20 years old and currently working as a jr sales executive full time for a company names inkeros. My job keeps me on a reliable schedule and ensures I’m financially responsible with rent and bills. I pride myself on being respectful, understanding, and exceptionally clea...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kate & Rahul, 37 years, , budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Kate & Rahul
37 years · Couple · Digital marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking the master bedroom or full apartment / basement for short period of time 1 month from 1 of October . Thank you Very clean , intelligent, friendly ! Tech and AI professional
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Vrishti Thakur, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Vrishti Thakur
29 years · Female · Quality associate
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Vrishti Thakur and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ola, 30 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month New $1,600Ola
30 years · Male · manager
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ola and I am looking for a place in Mississauga, Etobicoke and North York with a budget of $1,600 per month starting October 20th
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Etobicoke, ON & North York, ON.
-
Tanya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month New $1,250Tanya
26 years · Female · 2
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,250 per month. ( with a very behaved dog )
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Krish Vikas Savani, 20 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Krish Vikas Savani
20 years · Male · Banking
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Krish Savani and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke, Vaughan and Maple with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Maple, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Vinisha, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Vinisha
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Vinisha and my partner and I are looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,000 -$1,200 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ishita, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Ishita
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person. I’m clean and tidy, and I always make sure to keep shared spaces neat. I’m easygoing and considerate of other people’s privacy and routines. I’m also a quiet person and enjoy having a peaceful, comfortable home. I’m looking for a clean and respectf...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Rock Leung, 38 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Rock Leung
38 years · Male · drafter
- Moving now
I’m a local full-time day-shift worker with a regular schedule. I’m very clean and don’t mind keeping shared spaces tidy. I enjoy cooking, but I’m happy to adjust if there are any concerns about smells. I usually listen to music with headphones.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Prabhneet K Mahal, 38 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Prabhneet K Mahal
38 years · Female · Order picker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I want a room near to my job location I want calm area
Looking in: Steeles Industrial, Brampton, Peel County, ON.
-
Amanda Colpitts, 33 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Amanda Colpitts
33 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Amanda Colpitts and my partner and I are looking for a place in Mississauga with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Mehwish, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Mehwish
34 years · Female · 2 adult
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I m muslim female with my mother need one bedroom with bathroom
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Timothy Pushpakumara, 17 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Timothy Pushpakumara
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Senuki Linara and 17 years old and I'm looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Shivam, 27 years, Male, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Shivam
27 years · Male · Self Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Shivam and my partner and I are looking for a place in Milton with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Taylor Vassallo, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Taylor Vassallo
23 years · Female · Esthetican
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm 23 looking for living in milton, im hoping to return to conestoga for winter term.
Looking in: Milton, Halton County, ON.
-
Nisarg, 27 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400Nisarg
27 years · Male · Analyst
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am looking for a master bedroom for renting from 1st October as my job is relocated to Pickering. I will be moving in October and my fiance will be moving in December 1st week with me.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON & Pickering City Centre, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
LaRose & Keely, 28 & 30 years, , budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
LaRose & Keely
28 & 30 years · Couple · Construction
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm LaRose and my partner and I are looking for a place in Oakville with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Cristina, 51 years, Female, budget $1,450 per month $1,450
Cristina
51 years · Female · Nanny
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Please close L6J 6H6 Oakville Middle aged, single woman. Looking for a room rental with other female tenants. I do not smoke or use substances. I am quiet, nanny and just looking for a room rental :). I have a clean police background check. Thank you.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Uche Doris, 38 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Uche Doris
38 years · Female · Psw
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a single mum of 1 child looking for a good place to stay
Looking in: Burlington, Halton County, ON & Oakville, Halton County, ON.
To search & view all 22,674 listings, create your free account.