Single housemates in Rockcliffe, ON
-
Hasnia, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Denny, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Denny
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Denny, I’m looking for somewhere to stay while I’m attending hairstyling school in Ottawa. I am quiet and won’t be home much as I’ll be at school almost full time. I don’t smoke or have any pets to bring with me.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Yasser, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Yasser
26 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Yasser and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Anthony, 26 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950Anthony
26 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy going, respectful tenant looking for a rental. I don't smoke or drink and I don't have any pets.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Debbie Shannon, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Debbie Shannon
50 years · Male · retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
actually hoping to find a place for a friend recently in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Mila Belafi, 20 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Mila Belafi
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Mila Belafi and I'm looking for a place close to uOttawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rayan Jamous, 21 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750Rayan Jamous
21 years · Male · Software Developer, Consultant, Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm Ray, 21, male, I currently work as a software developer and consultant building custom software for companies, while also building a software as a service. I like to keep clean and to myself and im very mindful of respecting other peoples space and privacy!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bassma, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bassma
29 years · Female · GSA
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Bassma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bhavik, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bhavik
26 years · Male · manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bhavik and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
mahdi, 34 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600mahdi
34 years · Male · bartender
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm mahdi and I'm looking for a temporary room in Ottawa with a budget of $500 per month from 1 November to 31 January
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
leslie, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000leslie
65 years · Male · Bookkeeper,i.t.
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a recluse who likes quiet and has roommates who are quiet as well I have 2 budgies which are quiet seeking a calm cooperative house Prefer non smoking roomies No drama SAVE THE DRAMA FOR YOUR MOMMA
Looking in: Laval, QC, Montréal, QC, Ottawa, ON & Greater Toronto Area, ON.
-
Soroush, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Soroush
29 years · Male · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Soroush and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Veera, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Veera
27 years · Male · Developer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Veera and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nkemmy, 37 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Nkemmy
37 years · Female · PSW
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Nkemmy and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
33 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place close to both the universities in Ottawa so I can complete my next two degrees. I am looking for something for at least 2-3 years. Financially stable (permanent income), clean, tidy and respectful. Expect to be in school for another 5-7 years.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hachem, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Hachem
29 years · Male · Sales and F&I
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Hachem and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Carlos Carvajal, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Carlos Carvajal
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Carlos I'm a 25 year old and I've graduated from algonquin College from Web Design and Development. I playing tennis and watching movies
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bebyka, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Bebyka
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bebyka. I'm looking for a room near Saint-Paul University in Ottawa.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
ashley, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700ashley
20 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I'm ashley, 20 years old and I'm looking for a place in Gatineau and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Gatineau, Pointe-Gatineau, QC & Ottawa, ON.
-
Naji, 29 years, Male, budget $0 per month New $0Naji
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Naji and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $0 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Stephanie, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Stephanie
57 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Stephanie I'm a mature student looking for a place in South Keys area with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rina, 31 years, Female, budget $680 per month Updated $680Rina
31 years · Female · Customer Service Rep
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of between $600 - $700 per month. Ottawa Downtown Only.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Root, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Root
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Root and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a quiet student who is finishing up their final year at Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,603 listings, create your free account.