Student housemates in Rocky Point, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Brandon, 23 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500Brandon
23 years · Male · COOP Stdt, Transportation, City of Ottawa
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brandon and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month. I have a co-op in Ottawa from January 4th until December 31st at the latest.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Daniel Onyeobia, 22 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Daniel Onyeobia
22 years · Male · Sales Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! My name is Daniel and I am a 22-year old student. I consider myself great to live with because I am tidy, respectful and I take initiative. I can also cook and make people laugh. I think these qualities are nice to have.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ulrich, 27 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600Ulrich
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ulrich and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Marii, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Marii
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving May 2028
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Marii and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa and Toronto with a budget of $900 or less per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Jean julnair, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Jean julnair
20 years · Male · N/A
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Jean julnair and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
yuki, 18 years, Female, budget $650 per month New $650yuki
18 years · Female · playing videos games, making music, art, etc.
- Moving Jul 2027
- Student
- Has a cat
Hello, my names Yuki! My girlfriend, Max, and I are looking for a place in The Glebe, Vanier or near uottawa. We are starting off with a budget of $650 per month, not a lot but all we can afford while still going to school. We are clean quiet people that keep to themselves, that like girly decor and...
Looking in: The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Denny, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Denny
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Denny, I’m looking for somewhere to stay while I’m attending hairstyling school in Ottawa. I am quiet and won’t be home much as I’ll be at school almost full time. I don’t smoke or have any pets to bring with me.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Taryn, 19 years, Female, budget $4,500 per month $4,500Taryn
19 years · Female · Students
- Moving May 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Taryn and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $4,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa, 18 years, Females, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Jummy, Aaliyah & Latifa
18 years · Females · Student
- Moving Apr 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Jummy and my friends and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Chris
33 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place close to both the universities in Ottawa so I can complete my next two degrees. I am looking for something for at least 2-3 years. Financially stable (permanent income), clean, tidy and respectful. Expect to be in school for another 5-7 years.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bebyka, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Bebyka
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bebyka. I'm looking for a room near Saint-Paul University in Ottawa.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
ashley, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700ashley
20 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I'm ashley, 20 years old and I'm looking for a place in Gatineau and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Gatineau, Pointe-Gatineau, QC & Ottawa, ON.
-
Rina, 31 years, Female, budget $680 per month $680Rina
31 years · Female · Customer Service Rep
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of between $600 - $700 per month. Ottawa Downtown Only.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Root, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Root
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Root and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month. I am a quiet student who is finishing up their final year at Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Norah, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Norah
22 years · Female · Student, Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22F student looking for a room. I'm quiet, friendly, respectful, and non-smoker.
Looking in: Glebe - Dows Lake The Glebe, Ottawa, ON, The Glebe, Ottawa, ON & Centretown, Ottawa, ON.
-
Matthew de Sousa, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Matthew de Sousa
22 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew de Sousa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
eve, 20 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500eve
20 years · Female · University student/barista
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hey my name is Eve, I'm starting at uottawa in January and I'm looking for a place to stay!!! I'm friendly and work quite a lot (I won't be all over you all the time). I'm a neat person and will gladly keep the place clean, just really looking for new friends and great new opportunities :))
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Richard, 19 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Richard
19 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Richard and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Alexandra, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Alexandra
25 years · Female · Étudiante
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alexandra and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa A place in Ottawa that isn’t far from La Cité collégiale. with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Aisha Siddiqui, 21 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Aisha Siddiqui
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Aisha Siddiqui and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Frederic, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Frederic
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Frederic and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa near Carleton University.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hanan, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Hanan
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Hanan. University of Ottawa student and I'm looking for a place close to university with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lina, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lina
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lina and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.