40 years + housemates in Rolling Hills, Guelph, ON
-
Ian, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Thor, 45 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Thor
45 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Thor and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Gari, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Gari
52 years · Male · Forklift operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gari and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Amauri, 41 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700Amauri
41 years · Male · Computer Programmer
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amauri Camilo Tavares and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener and Waterloo with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Waterloo, Waterloo County, ON.
-
BHuman & Bhuman, 51 & 52 years, Males, budget $1,500 per month $1,500BHuman & Bhuman
51 & 52 years · Males · facility management
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I would like to keep my environment clean and quite.
Looking in: Guelph/Eramosa, Wellington County, ON, Burlington, Halton County, ON, Milton, Halton County, ON, Guelph, Wellington County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
John, 57 years, Male, budget $550 per month $550John
57 years · Male · Ontario Works
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm John and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $550 per month. I'm neat and tidy, quiet and I can cook.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
jordan, 41 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500jordan
41 years · Male · contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm 41, professional contractor. I just moved back here from kitchener. Im very quiet. And, i work alot. Im just looking for a quiet place I can relax after the long days I work.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON & Toronto, ON.
-
Rebecca, 44 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Rebecca
44 years · Female · Independent contractor
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Rebecca and I'm looking for a room in Kitchener with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Jane, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Jane
50 years · Female · Language Services
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jane and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $800 per month. I am quiet, clean female professional, need parking for my car.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Amanda Snoek & Robert, 53 & 55 years, , budget $1,200 per month $1,200Amanda Snoek & Robert
53 & 55 years · Couple · Odsp
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Amanda Snoek and my partner and I are looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $1,200 per month. We're quiet and easy to get along with.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
caryney saturria, 58 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500caryney saturria
58 years · Female · Cleaning
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm cary and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Nidia Orozco, 42 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Nidia Orozco
42 years · Female · Legal
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m looking for a place for me and my son and my cat. Short term rental u tol we purchase a property
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Christy, 50 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Christy
50 years · Female · Educator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am one professional person looking to share an apt with a Christian, woman
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Husamshawa, 62 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Husamshawa
62 years · Male · Retierd
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Husamshawa and I'm looking for a place in Kitchener with a budget of $700 per month, I am retired friendly and very quiet.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Imran, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Imran
52 years · Male · Chemist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am working professional. I like calm and quiet accommodation.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
ogoji iyabo, 45 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800ogoji iyabo
45 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I value a peaceful and comfortable living environment and always try to keep shared spaces clean and tidy.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Ravi, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Ravi
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a private room with separate bathroom in non-basement house/apartment with a parking spot. I'm an IT professional and preferably looking for working professionals. Looking for rental with no cat/ no dog / non-smoking.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Bryan, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Bryan
42 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room to use part time. Nothing elaborate.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
DAVID, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800DAVID
42 years · Male · TELECOM TECH
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m interested in the room you posted. I’m moving to the Kitchener/Waterloo area for a full‑time job in Elmira. I’m clean, quiet, non‑smoker, and I’m looking for a room for 1 to 3 months. Is the room still available? Is it furnished and all‑inclusive (internet, heating, electricity)? I can...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Gopinath Chandrasekaran, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Gopinath Chandrasekaran
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for one month accommodation. I am new to Canada, coming under ICT visa.
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
-
Najam, 42 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Najam
42 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- Currently based in Saskatoon and aiming to moving to Kitchener. - Software engineer, currently working online and exploring new opportunities. - Quiet, easygoing, and generally keep to myself. - No smoking, no parties, and no visitors. - Fitness-focused and enjoy staying active and healthy. -...
Looking in: Kitchener, Waterloo County, ON.
To search & view all 22,765 listings, create your free account.