Student housemates in Samac, Oshawa, ON
-
Favour, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month Promoted $600 -
Ramin, 19 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600Ramin
19 years · Male · Yes
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ramin and I'm looking for a place in Toronto and Whitby with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
MacDonald, 60 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600MacDonald
60 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MacDonald, and I'm looking for a place in Whitby with a budget of $500-600 per month.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
William Maillard, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850William Maillard
18 years · Male · Basketball player and student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Search a place to live quickly because I have some problems in my current apartment
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Isaac Georges Boukong ossoka
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am calm and a very neat person with good communucation skills and hard working
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Javaun, 18 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Javaun
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I am an 18 year old college student that is interested in housing closer to my school. I am well organized with no pets or children and a liking for cleanliness.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Eva, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Eva
18 years · Female · Tim Hortons Fulltime
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I'm a student looking to move in like almost immediately. I work a fulltime job and will continue to as I'm in university fulltime too.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
William, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
William
29 years · Male · Warehouse Associate
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I’m a queer, quiet, busy person with a cat looking for a roommate to rent a place in Whitby. I work in whitby and go to school in Toronto.
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Trent, 19 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Trent
19 years · Male · Student at Durham college
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a quite clean person I have a great personality and am able to get along with everyone and i am not picky when it comes to things
Looking in: Whitby, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Alex Lin, 18 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Alex Lin
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student starting school in spring in the US Berklee college of music. I am currently finding room rental from September to January.
Looking in: Greenwood, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Elizabeth, 33 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Elizabeth
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Elizabeth and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ajax with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Jaden, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Jaden
26 years · Female · PSW
- Moving now
- Student
I’m fairly quiet and reserved, but also love to socialize and meet new people I like PlayStation games, reading, baking and cleaning. I’m creative, time efficient and dependable. I also like to have plants 🌱 🪴 Preferably looking for female(s) roommate.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Calson, 33 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Calson
33 years · Male · CSR
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful student who believes home should feel safe, peaceful, and supportive. I’m mindful of others’ space, keep common areas clean, and value good communication. I’m easygoing and focused on maintaining a positive living environment.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Simran, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Simran
25 years · Female · Educator
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Simran and I'm looking for a place in Ajax with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Tom, 21 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Tom
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student intern working in Ajax. Would like to find a reasonable accommodation in Ajax
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Mathis, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Mathis
22 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will be in Canada for 4 months. Would appreciate to discover this beautiful Country and its people. Mainly here for work. I like to do some sports such as Volleyball and enjoy a good hike.
Looking in: Ajax, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Desmond, 21 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month Updated $1,250Desmond
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
I’m 21, pretty chill, clean, and easy to live with. I work, go to the gym, and will be starting school in January, so I stay busy and appreciate having a calm, tidy place to come home to. I’m respectful, easygoing, not loud, and drama-free. Ideally, I’m looking to team up with 2 other people to rent...
Looking in: Hurontario, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Mississauga Valley, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, City Centre, Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Meadowvale Village, Mississauga, Peel County, ON & Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Bate, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Bate
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a student starting school at Seneca Newnham Campus in January 2027. Ideally in search of en-suite accommodation and open to flatmate arrangements given the right fit🤝… Anywhere within a 30 minute drive from the Newnham campus works for me with parking included if possible. I’m driven and busine...
Looking in: Scarborough, ON, Markham, Regional Municipality of York, ON, Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON, Agincourt, Scarborough, ON & ON.
-
Megan, 41 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Megan
41 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there - I am a working healthcare professional who is also looking to go back to school. I am quiet, clean, and respectful.
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
Danielle Marie, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Danielle Marie
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a university student with a part-time job who’s easygoing, respectful, and considerate. I enjoy a friendly household where people are comfortable communicating, but I also understand and respect personal space. I’m clean, reliable, and mindful of others’ schedules. I’m looking for a positive, re...
Looking in: Pickering, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
-
M, 22 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800M
22 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Student
Looking for myself only, private bed and bath.
Looking in: Newcastle, Regional Municipality of Durham, ON.
To search & view all 23,015 listings, create your free account.