Single housemates in Sandy Hill, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
sara, 28 years, Female, budget $588 per month New $588sara
28 years · Female · student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm sara and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $588 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hasnia, 31 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Wolfgang, 56 years, Male, budget $750 per month New $750Wolfgang
56 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Wolfgang and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $750 per month. I'm cannabis friendly animal frienly And I'm pretty mellow man I'm semi handicapped an ODSP but can have my rent sent directly to the landlord or whoever is collecting the rent I've been living in the same plac...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Ana, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Ana
18 years · Female · Work
- Moving Mar 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Ana and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Denny, 19 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Denny
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Denny, I’m looking for somewhere to stay while I’m attending hairstyling school in Ottawa. I am quiet and won’t be home much as I’ll be at school almost full time. I don’t smoke or have any pets to bring with me.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Yasser, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Yasser
26 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Yasser and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Anthony, 26 years, Male, budget $950 per month New $950Anthony
26 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Easy going, respectful tenant looking for a rental. I don't smoke or drink and I don't have any pets.
Looking in: Toronto, ON.
-
Debbie Shannon, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Debbie Shannon
50 years · Male · retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
actually hoping to find a place for a friend recently in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Mila Belafi, 20 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900Mila Belafi
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Mila Belafi and I'm looking for a place close to uOttawa with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Rayan Jamous, 21 years, Male, budget $750 per month Updated $750Rayan Jamous
21 years · Male · Software Developer, Consultant, Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm Ray, 21, male, I currently work as a software developer and consultant building custom software for companies, while also building a software as a service. I like to keep clean and to myself and im very mindful of respecting other peoples space and privacy!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bassma, 29 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bassma
29 years · Female · GSA
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Bassma and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bhavik, 26 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Bhavik
26 years · Male · manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bhavik and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
mahdi, 34 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600mahdi
34 years · Male · bartender
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm mahdi and I'm looking for a temporary room in Ottawa with a budget of $500 per month from 1 November to 31 January
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
leslie, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000leslie
65 years · Male · Bookkeeper,i.t.
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a recluse who likes quiet and has roommates who are quiet as well I have 2 budgies which are quiet seeking a calm cooperative house Prefer non smoking roomies No drama SAVE THE DRAMA FOR YOUR MOMMA
Looking in: Laval, QC, Montréal, QC, Ottawa, ON & Greater Toronto Area, ON.
-
Soroush, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Soroush
29 years · Male · 2
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Soroush and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Veera, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Veera
27 years · Male · Developer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Veera and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nkemmy, 37 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Nkemmy
37 years · Female · PSW
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Nkemmy and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
33 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place close to both the universities in Ottawa so I can complete my next two degrees. I am looking for something for at least 2-3 years. Financially stable (permanent income), clean, tidy and respectful. Expect to be in school for another 5-7 years.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Hachem, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Hachem
29 years · Male · Sales and F&I
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Hachem and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Carlos Carvajal, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Carlos Carvajal
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Carlos I'm a 25 year old and I've graduated from algonquin College from Web Design and Development. I playing tennis and watching movies
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Bebyka, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Bebyka
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bebyka. I'm looking for a room near Saint-Paul University in Ottawa.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
ashley, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700ashley
20 years · Female · sales associate
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi ! I'm ashley, 20 years old and I'm looking for a place in Gatineau and Ottawa with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Gatineau, Pointe-Gatineau, QC & Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,579 listings, create your free account.