Single housemates in Skyview Ranch, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Val, 39 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Val
39 years · Female · Finance
- Moving now
- Team up
KENSINGTON/west hillhurst (OR ANY NEIBOURHOODS NEAR DOWNTOWN ) is the search area. I’m a non-smoking, friendly and tidy person who’s great at communicating and has a good sense of humour. I have a hybrid remote work arrangement. Ideally my future roommate would be within a ten year age range of...
Looking in: Hillhurst, Calgary, AB.
-
Gianni, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Gianni
25 years · Male · Operations Manager Assistant
- Moving Dec
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I'm Gianni, a 25-year-old from Italy currently living and working full-time in Calgary. I'm looking for a clean, comfortable studio apartment or private room in a shared home, starting December 1, 2026. Preferred locations: Downtown Calgary, near 17th Ave or the Whitehorn area (NE). A little...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Kaleb, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kaleb
25 years · Male · Data Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm 25 years old and I am looking for something within walkable distance to the train line or downtown. I would like the option to work from home, so I will need a room with enough space for my desk. I'm a clean person who is very social, but I also occasionally enjoy time to myself.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Mahtab Dastranj, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Mahtab Dastranj
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mahtab Dastranj, and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a maximum budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nour, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Nour
23 years · Female · PhD in Geophysics
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nour and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anneliese, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Anneliese
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Anneliese and I am from Indonesia. I will be a first-year student at The University of Calgary doing BDCI. I am someone who loves being in the outdoors to hike or seek wildlife. I enjoy music and my friends would describe me as easy-going and friendly. Looking forward to find a room c...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Arda, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arda
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I will start U of C next september as philosophy master student. I am 24, clean, quite and organized guy.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jessica
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for like minded individuals who are goal oriented and still laid back. I’m somewhat of an introvert but also like to be around groups of people outside of my home. At home I prefer to chill, study and unwind.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Keely Wild, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Keely Wild
17 years · Female · Undergraduate at university of calgary
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i’m a respectful and clean person - i value a comfortable and peaceful space. i am also a friendly welcoming person and easy to get along with. i would love to get to know my roommates and create a positive, comfortable living environment together :)
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Pranitha, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Pranitha
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I’m Pranitha! A student at the University of Calgary.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Samiul Ahsan Sami, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Samiul Ahsan Sami
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I am a student here at the University Of Calgary . Looking for room at september 1st
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Dave, 25 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Dave
25 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hey, I'm Dave, I'm a recent BCom graduate from the University of Alberta. I work in sales and DJ occasionally. I am friendly, outgoing and flexible. I prefer to keep things clean and tidy. I don't suffer from OCD. Looking for Downtown and Beltline areas only, ideally near the bars. I'm loo...
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB, Downtown Commercial Core, Calgary, AB, Downtown East Village, Calgary, AB & Victoria Park, Calgary, AB.
-
Sara, 36 years, Female, budget $85 per month $85
Sara
36 years · Female · barista
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sara and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $85per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Victoria Park, Calgary, AB.
-
sgart, 36 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
sgart
36 years · Female · Software designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm independent, quiet, and tidy, originally from Ontario. I've spent the past few years living in flats with roommates in Aus/NZ. I understand the responsibilities and expectations of a shared space. I'm looking for a comfortable and tidy place to call home. Thank you! - No car so I'm lookin...
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Kevin, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin
47 years · Male · AISH, DistroKid
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean, quiet, intelligent, respectful, funny and understanding.
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Vipin Lakhera, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Vipin Lakhera
29 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey everyone! 👋 I’m a software engineer from India and I’m currently looking for a room or shared apartment near Calgary Downtown / Beltline / Mission / Kensington / Sunnyside or nearby areas. A little about me: I write code for a living and occasionally even understand my own bugs 🧑💻...
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Sophiane, 25 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Sophiane
25 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Sophiane (25, from France). I’m moving to Calgary on a Working Holiday Visa, arriving on November 5th, and I’m actively looking for a room in the Beltline area close to downtown and public transit. I’m looking for a flexible stay (3 to 6 months or month-to-month) while I get...
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Doyin, 22 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Doyin
22 years · Female · Housekeeper and Janitor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Doyin and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $550 per month.
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Payton, 21 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Payton
21 years · Female · Student & bartender
- Moving now
I’m a 21 year old student who reliable, clean and organized. Fun to live with. My budget is $900. I’m excited for us to live together.
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Charity, 27 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Charity
27 years · Female · Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a place in September or October need to be close to C Train station
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Sky, 31 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850
Sky
31 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Sky, arriving in Calgary on a working holiday visa on July 21st, and looking to move in from August 1st. I'll be working in retail and as a barista, so I'm looking for a place within walking distance of downtown/Beltline. I'm clean, respectful, and easygoing — I love running in the park and...
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Adam, 36 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Adam
36 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m quiet, respectful. I keep to myself but will socialize when appropriate. Hoping for a roommate that can motivate me, without trying, to get back in shape and eat better. :)
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,364 listings, create your free account.