Student housemates in Somerset, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Abi, 31 years, Female, budget $750 per month Updated $750Abi
31 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm a student looking for a furnished room with attached bathroom or shared bathroom with a female friend
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Mahtab Dastranj, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Mahtab Dastranj
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mahtab Dastranj, and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a maximum budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nour, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Nour
23 years · Female · PhD in Geophysics
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nour and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anneliese, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Anneliese
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Anneliese and I am from Indonesia. I will be a first-year student at The University of Calgary doing BDCI. I am someone who loves being in the outdoors to hike or seek wildlife. I enjoy music and my friends would describe me as easy-going and friendly. Looking forward to find a room c...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Arda, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arda
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I will start U of C next september as philosophy master student. I am 24, clean, quite and organized guy.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jessica
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for like minded individuals who are goal oriented and still laid back. I’m somewhat of an introvert but also like to be around groups of people outside of my home. At home I prefer to chill, study and unwind.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Keely Wild, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Keely Wild
17 years · Female · Undergraduate at university of calgary
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i’m a respectful and clean person - i value a comfortable and peaceful space. i am also a friendly welcoming person and easy to get along with. i would love to get to know my roommates and create a positive, comfortable living environment together :)
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Noah
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a recent grad of UofC. I’m clean and responsible and I spend a lot of time outside of the house either working or doing something fun. Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live. My ideal location and would be in University District and an ideal move-in date would be in November.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Larenz Fiddler, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Larenz Fiddler
28 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Larenz Fiddler and my friends and I are looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Gracie, 21 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Gracie
21 years · Female · Counsellor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm looking to move out soon! I have my fourth year of school coming up at Mount Royal University. I am very clean and fairly quiet. I'm flexible with noise but would appreciate a clean roommate. I keep busy during the week. Looking for a smoke free place.
Looking in: Okotoks, AB.
-
Ziana, 25 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Ziana
25 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi there! I'm a new u of c graduate student looking for a place of my own. I’m hoping to make some connections while working through my program. Looking forward to connecting!
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joshua, 29 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joshua
29 years · Male · Grad Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello there, my name is Joshua Hu, I'm currently a philosophy grad student studying here at the U of C. I'm a quiet, clean and responsible adult living with a cat. Please check out my application for more basic information.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 21 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Michael
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Awmi, 37 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Awmi
37 years · Female · Grad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I’m a grad student looking for a new place.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Fbb, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Fbb
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Vietnamese girl, prefer living with Vietnamese people
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Joy, 26 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Joy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a quiet and accommodating person. I’m a student in the university of Calgary.
Looking in: Brentwood Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
João Victor, 25 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
João Victor
25 years · Male · MA Economics - Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey there I'm a Brazilian economist moving to Calgary to start a MA program soon at UCalgary. Looking for a roommate or individual room!!
Looking in: Calgary, AB, University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Varsity Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Matthew Wickham, 19 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950Matthew Wickham
19 years · Male · Co-op Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew and I'm looking for a place in Northeast Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Calgary International Airport Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,326 listings, create your free account.