Single housemates in Surrey Centre, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Sidra Abu Kasem, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Sidra Abu Kasem
19 years · Female · Retail sales associate
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sidra Abu Kasem and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $800 per month. Preferably furniture with cool people.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jason, 48 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850
Jason
48 years · Male · Semi Retired
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I am 48, clean and very quiet. No pets, few friends, no family and don't do drugs. I have travelled the world and lived in multiple countries, so I'm pretty easy going . I'm just a super laid back guy who wants a quiet home. I'm easy to get along with and I Love music, movies, cooking and animals. Q...
Looking in: New Westminster, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sanata, 29 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Sanata
29 years · Female · Part time housekeeper/ Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean, respectful and responsible person looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to live. I’m friendly and easygoing, but I also value privacy and personal space. I keep shared areas clean, respect house rules and enjoy living in a quiet and respectful environment. I’m looking for roommat...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Preet, 26 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
Preet
26 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going Delhi girl love to explore life to its fullest, love quite and serene enviornment at the same time love to party sometimes
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harkamal, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Harkamal
22 years · Male · High school
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harkamal and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
MICKIE, 35 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600MICKIE
35 years · Female · Accountant and Tax consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MICKIE and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre and Johnson Heights with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Guildford Johnson Heights, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Simarjit Kaur, 22 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Simarjit Kaur
22 years · Female · Subway manager
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Simarjit Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $550-$600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Harpreet singh, 28 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Harpreet singh
28 years · Male · Health care assistance
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Harpreet singh and I'm looking for a place in Bridgeview area surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Laura Doolan, 73 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Laura Doolan
73 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bill Coates and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jose, 26 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Jose
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jose and I'm looking for a place in Surrey Centre with a budget of $850+ per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Amneet Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Amneet Kaur
20 years · Female · Supervisor in food court
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Amneet Kaur and I'm looking for a private room in Surrey Centre with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Karan, 27 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Karan
27 years · Male · Energy modeller
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a very respectable and clean person, I would enjoy to have same people around me who respects their space and are kind, hospitable and clean.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Adam, 27 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Adam
27 years · Male · Produce clerk/prep cook
- Moving now
I mostly play video games and sometimes cook when I don’t have work
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Simrandeep, 43 years, Male, budget $500 per month Updated $500
Simrandeep
43 years · Male · Electrical Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am single 43 year old mid-aged Sikh man. Looking for peaceful and friendly atmosphere to live in.
Looking in: Malton, Mississauga, Peel County, ON.
-
Jazz kaur, 26 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Jazz kaur
26 years · Female · Customer success manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a working professional looking for a room in downtown. I’m responsible, friendly, and easygoing!
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
ADEMOLA, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
ADEMOLA
23 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and nice guy who's also boundary oriented so you don't need to worry about me making a nuisance or prying into your business.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
kartik, 22 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
kartik
22 years · Male · manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am a single male 22yo lol. Looking for a private room just for myself. I am quite, working full time as a manager in a restaurant, non-alcoholic and i like a peaceful environment. I don’t bother anyone.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Tsering, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Tsering
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a clean person. I like to keep my things clean. I don’t like keeping my room messy. I don’t smoke and drink alcohol. I’m respectful and honest. I love to play sports, or if you’re a gym goer we can be a gym bro as well.
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder Kaur, 25 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Inder Kaur
25 years · Female · Amazon
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet person. And i love to keep my place neat and clean
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Varsha, 35 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Varsha
35 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
I am student starting my study from may 1st , means while I think I will be busy studying I have lot of exams coming up ,very new to the country .i am vegetarian...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Hyerin, 22 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Hyerin
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, My name is Hyerin and I’m very interested in the room you have available starting July 1st. A little about me: 21 female / I’m a student during the weekdays and work full-time on weekends. I’m clean, quiet, and respectful of shared spaces. Having a calm and peaceful home where I can rest wit...
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Guri, 22 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Guri
22 years · Male · Full time worker
- Moving now
- Team up
Just share some time together make a memories
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Inder, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Inder
23 years · Female · Client service representative
- Moving now
I’m looking for private room in a apartment or a basement
Looking in: Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.