Student housemates in Swansea West End, Toronto, ON
-
Marcio, 45 years, Male, budget $1,650 per month Promoted $1,650
-
chidera, 22 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month Updated $1,600
chidera
22 years · Male · Digital Print Expert
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm chidera and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,600 per month. I work full time 8AM to 4:30 PM so i leave very early in the morning
Looking in: Mount Dennis York - Crosstown, York, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Carolina, 27 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Carolina
27 years · Female · Full Time Worker
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Carolina and I’m looking for a room. I do have a vehicle so a parking space is a must for me. Little bit about myself, I work full time, I’m a student, quiet, clean, and tidy. Hobbies: I love going for walks. I’m into card/ board games and I’m always down to try new restaurants/ coffe...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Jacqueline, 19 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month $1,100
Jacqueline
19 years · Female · barista/student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jacqueline and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,100 per month. I’m friendly, respectful and responsable. I’m not only looking for a roommate but also for a friend to live with!:)
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Shahob, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Shahob
20 years · Male · Software Developer, University Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm quiet, I don't do any drugs, and I get along with others quite well. Looking for a room to rent for 12 months while I do my internship.
Looking in: Oakville, Halton County, ON.
-
Jahnyah Learmond, 27 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Jahnyah Learmond
27 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Jahnyah, I’m 27 and going into my final year at Humber College studying Workplace Health & Wellness. I’m a neurodivergent who loves clean, respectful, easygoing, and really calm at home. I really value clear communication, privacy, and being considerate of shared spaces, but I also like being fr...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Valentina M, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Valentina M
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am an organized person who likes a clean environment without bad smells. I don't spend much time at home as I am usually working or at university. I would love to find a clean and pleasant place.
Looking in: Humber Bay, Etobicoke, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Morrie, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Morrie
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking to move in Mississauga/Etobicoke for Oct into condo room with just one roommate which also includes a building gym. I prefer a quiet environment. And when not home, I enjoy hiking. For more details send a message my way!
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Toronto, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Emmanuel OJOBO ojobo, 49 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Emmanuel OJOBO ojobo
49 years · Male · Cybersecurity
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Easy going, born again Christian, goal setting
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Omar, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Omar
25 years · Male · Graduate/Worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Moving out my dorm this Monday August 24th for good and trying to find the most convienent/safe spot. I'm in the New Toronto/Kipling Ave area.
Looking in: Toronto, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kdsti Teages Gebreyesus, Semere Gebreyesus & Simret Gebreyesus, 21, 22 & 26 years, , budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Kdsti Teages Gebreyesus, Semere Gebreyesus & Simret Gebreyesus
21, 22 & 26 years · Friends · Healthcatre
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
“We’re four siblings looking to move out together. We are 2 females and 2 males, ages 18, 21, 22, and 26. We are all working and/or students, so we’re usually very busy and keep a quiet lifestyle. We’re clean, respectful, responsible, and would take good care of the home. Since we’re siblings, we’re...
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tonna, 23 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Tonna
23 years · Male · Student, Content Creator, Production Coordinator
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a clean freak, I don’t smoke at all. The only time that I would really make noise is maybe if I’m recording content, but otherwise I try to be respectful as possible to others
Looking in: North York, ON, Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
-
Fatima, 30 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Fatima
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a student at Humber college. Looking for a place for myself in a shared accommodation. I’m a very clean and organized person and want friendly environment with my roomies. I am quiet, don’t throw parties and never have overnight guests.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kaillah Dizon, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Kaillah Dizon
24 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! My name is Kaillah Dizon and I’m in search for 1 bedroom and a private washroom. I'm searching for a peaceful place to live and potentially looking to move-in on Sept 1st. I don't smoke and party, nor own any pets. To be transparent- I'm highly particular about cleanliness and dedicated t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON, North York, ON & Vaughan, Regional Municipality of York, ON.
-
Mercy Mhlanga, 36 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Mercy Mhlanga
36 years · Female · Psw and full time student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Quiet and peaceful person,who Love clean and neat environment,
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Caitlyn, 20 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Caitlyn
20 years · Female · Barista and Baker in University
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a baker, usually fairly clean and I’m very friendly and love sparking conversation to make friends
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kat, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Kat
30 years · Male · Studenr
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kat and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Cherish gordon, 34 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Cherish gordon
34 years · Female · Bake and decor coordinator
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Cherish gordon and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $1,200 per month.no sharing unless it’s laundry only
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Lacey, 21 years, Female, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Lacey
21 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Dec
- Student
Hi, I'm Lacey, I am a second year student at humber and working part time at a restaurant. I am looking for a new place to stay while I complete studying.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Ellen Owusu, 25 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Ellen Owusu
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ellen Owusu and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Waseem, 27 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Waseem
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just a student looking for affordable housing and drama free shared spaces.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Kerylle Blasco, 25 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Kerylle Blasco
25 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Kerylle Blasco and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
yann shark, 18 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250yann shark
18 years · Male · STUDEN AND ATHLETE
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yanni shark and I'm looking for a place in Etobicoke , with a budget of $1,250 per month.
Looking in: Etobicoke, ON.
-
Tori, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Tori
23 years · Female · Co-op student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a Georgian College student on a co-op at Toronto Pearson. I’m very clean and organized. I commute from Barrie to Toronto everyday so I’m looking for something closer. I have lived under the same landlord for 3 years and am happy to provide a reference. I work in restricted areas of the air...
Looking in: Mississauga, Peel County, ON, Brampton, Peel County, ON & Etobicoke, ON.
To search & view all 22,808 listings, create your free account.