40 years + housemates in Tanglewood, Ottawa, ON
-
Djedje, 52 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800 -
Debbie Shannon, 50 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Debbie Shannon
50 years · Male · retired
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
actually hoping to find a place for a friend recently in Ottawa
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
gedorh, 42 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900gedorh
42 years · Female · Worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm gedorh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
leslie, 65 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000leslie
65 years · Male · Bookkeeper,i.t.
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a recluse who likes quiet and has roommates who are quiet as well I have 2 budgies which are quiet seeking a calm cooperative house Prefer non smoking roomies No drama SAVE THE DRAMA FOR YOUR MOMMA
Looking in: Laval, QC, Montréal, QC, Ottawa, ON & Greater Toronto Area, ON.
-
norma bautista, 78 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month New $1,400norma bautista
78 years · Female · senior
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm norma bautista and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,400 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Stephanie, 57 years, Female, budget $700 per month New $700Stephanie
57 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Stephanie I'm a mature student looking for a place in South Keys area with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Pierre, 56 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Updated $2,000Pierre
56 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Your rent can be as low as $100 in exchange for doing housekeeping, laundry and some shopping. I would be gone most weekends. Busy professional gay male looking to share an apartment with other gay male preferably who is also a nudist.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 41 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Chris
41 years · Male · Labourer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chris and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Marie Lima, 45 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Marie Lima
45 years · Female · Health field
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Marie Lima and I'm looking for a place in Nepean with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Greenbelt, Nepean, ON & Ottawa, ON.
-
Shane, 45 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Shane
45 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Shane and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Melissa, 45 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Melissa
45 years · Female · MSW
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Melissa and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa or Gatineau for 2 tp 3 months to start. Im not picky I need a place to shower and a parking space. Im quiet, no tobacco, no pets or kids. I prefer this area as I am visiting family and friends but need my own space for a few months!
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Nick, 49 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Nick
49 years · Male · OW
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nick and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Colince Kuate, 46 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Colince Kuate
46 years · Male · Employee
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Colince and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $750 per month. I don't smooke, don't like drug, alcohol, but I accept. I'm calm and quiet , responsible.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Mike, 55 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Mike
55 years · Male · Truck driver
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mike and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $900 per month. I don't smoke, drink or use drugs. Looking for a quiet safe place.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chantal, 57 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Chantal
57 years · Female · professional
- Moving now
Je suis une femme mature responsable et respectueuse I am quiet great sense of humor easy going love people and animal.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
P Lehr, 52 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600P Lehr
52 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Palen, and I'm looking for a part-time home for me and my kids. I am in town half the time for my parenting time. I do work from home when I am in town. My kids are 11 and 14 and will share a room (already do that no problem). I have a car, so need parking as I leave my car behind when I'm o...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Li, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Li
41 years · Male · Military
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Li and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
akin, 40 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850akin
40 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm akin and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Paula, 45 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Paula
45 years · Female · admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Paula, looking for people to share a house in Centre Town (Fisher & Carling). Between $900-$1400, depending on room. 3 people total to share Fully furnished, tvs, desk, sofa, kitchen etc 2 full bathrooms Kitchen upstairs Kitchenette downstairs (with fridge) Washer/Dryer Internet, Hom...
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Lisa mitchell, 56 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lisa mitchell
56 years · Female · staging, pet sitting and retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lisa and I'm looking for a place to call home in Ottawa with a budget of $ 800-1200 per month. Looking to be in the Riverside area and I am open to short term. Quiet and working. I have local references that know how clean I am with shared spaces. I use natural non scented products.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Chris, 46 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Chris
46 years · Male · Environmental services
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey. I'm clean,I work hard and love the outdoors. Home should be a happy place.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Gursharn, 62 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Gursharn
62 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
A peace loving creature & expect the same from others.
Looking in: Sydney, Cape Breton County, NS & Ottawa, ON.
-
Wilfredo, 44 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Wilfredo
44 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Wilfredo and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Tagh, 50 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Tagh
50 years · Female · dental receptionist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Tagh and I'm looking for a place in Ottawa with a budget of $850 per month.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
To search & view all 22,866 listings, create your free account.