Student housemates in Vancouver, BC
-
Simanpreet, 20 years, Female, budget $650 per month Promoted $650
-
Robin, 25 years, Male, budget $800 per month Promoted $800
-
Yashasvi, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700
Yashasvi
20 years · Male · Supervisor walmart
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Yashasvi and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Khurram, 29 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
Khurram
29 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Khurram and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $600 per month. I like living with others, while also having my own space. 2/3 of the time you can find me in the kitchen, and I need common living spaces to be tidy and organized. Really getting into hiking. love reading book...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sukhjeet Singh, 23 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
Sukhjeet Singh
23 years · Male · 1
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sukhjeet Singh and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Sabrina, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Sabrina
25 years · Female · Optometry Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m an optometry grad student looking for a place to stay while I complete my final clinical rotation (Jan 2027 - April 2027). My hobbies include ballet, skating, and thrifting. Looking forward to finding a place that feels like a good fit!
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Axel, 21 years, Other, budget $850 per month $850
Axel
21 years · Other · Full time retail worker/ eventual student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Axel and I'm looking for a place in Abbotsford, Maple Ridge and Aldergrove with a budget of $850 per month I can go a little higher. I am currently trying to flee a harsh environment with my family with my small senior dog, I am 21 years old trying to become a student full time.
Looking in: Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC, Maple Ridge, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Aldergrove, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Shakira, 18 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Shakira
18 years · Female · Student and part-timer
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a full-time university student who also works, so I’m usually pretty busy and out of the house. I’m responsible, respectful, and easy to live with. I like keeping my space clean and organized, and I’m looking for a comfortable, peaceful place to call home.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jaspreet Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Jaspreet Kaur
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Respect everyone’s boundaries. Love cleanliness
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Luigi, 26 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Luigi
26 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Luigi. I’m 26 years old and I’m from Italy. I’m a student at KPU and I’m looking for a private room, as well as someone to team up with to rent an apartment together. We would get along well because I am a very clean, organized, and quiet person. I get along with pretty much everyone...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jackson Foley, 31 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jackson Foley
31 years · Male · Shift Lead/Key Holder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jackson Foley and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $800 per month. I am a full time student at KPU and work nearly full time at my current job.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Zamzam, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Zamzam
29 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I have just graduated and am looking for a room to rent. I am a very quiet, easygoing person, and I am often busy with work. I am looking for people who are also quiet.
Looking in: Ottawa, ON.
-
Saza, 20 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Saza
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Saza and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Leen, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Leen
22 years · Female · Student + part time worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m easygoing, respectful and easy to live with. I’m mindful of shared spaces and other people’s routines and I’m generally quiet and independent. I have a busy schedule with university and work, so I’m often out and about. I also have a pet hamster and I’m responsible for keeping his space clean an...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Kanika, 27 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Kanika
27 years · Female · Administrator
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Kanika and I'm looking for a place in Surrey with a budget of $500 to 750 per month. I am going to keep a cat.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Udval, 18 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Udval
18 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, respectful, and responsible person who is a little quiet and reserved at first. I enjoy having a clean, peaceful, and comfortable living space, and I’m considerate of other people’s privacy and schedules. I’m easy to get along with, responsible with shared spaces, and I always try to...
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Guntash kaur, 22 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Guntash kaur
22 years · Female · Security professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m very friendly and easygoing. Looking to share a space with friendly people
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Shreya, 22 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Shreya
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for a single personal room with humble and kind roommates in the house , comfortably to share the rest of the house together
Looking in: Langley, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
ADEMOLA, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
ADEMOLA
23 years · Male · Graduate Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly and nice guy who's also boundary oriented so you don't need to worry about me making a nuisance or prying into your business.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC & Surrey Centre, Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Jessie, 23 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Jessie
23 years · Female · nail technician
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, im Jessie, im an digital art student graduated since april 2025, im tidy and an animal lover
Looking in: Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC, Abbotsford, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC & Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Ebenezer, 31 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Ebenezer
31 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am international student at SFU Surrey from Ghana.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Carolina, 33 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Carolina
33 years · Female · Daycare teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Im currently looking a place for my niece. She is 19 and will be studying English.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Yuvraj Singh Goraya, 21 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Yuvraj Singh Goraya
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Want some fun adventurous roomies. Partying and Gym is my go to.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
-
Urviben, 24 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600Urviben
24 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a clean freak and prefer tidiness around me.
Looking in: Surrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, BC.
To search & view all 22,412 listings, create your free account.