40 years + housemates in Varsity, Calgary, AB
-
Wendy, 64 years, Female, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
ALBERTO SIMOES, 65 years, Male, budget $450 per month Updated $450
ALBERTO SIMOES
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving Jul 2926
- Non-smoker
I need a room for my 2 months holidays. At the present date I reside in the UK, England.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Karen, 73 years, Female, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Karen
73 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently retired young senior with small dog. Quiet, clean and non-intrusive. Have bedroom furniture.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Ryan, 51 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Ryan
51 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a mature student in my 3rd year of my Masters of Business Administration degree. Many years shared living arrangements. Treat people and their property with respect. Looking for a large preferably unfinished room.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Raelle, 44 years, Other, budget $750 per month Updated $750
Raelle
44 years · Other · Artist, Editor, Poet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am understanding, respectful, accomodating, gentle, kind, friendly
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
dale smith, 63 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
dale smith
63 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Cannabis friendly
Hi I am a quite person, don't go out often. Have some health issues I use a vape with thc for health reasons.other then that we can set boundaries. Plus I like birds
Looking in: Grande Prairie, AB.
-
Kendra Rodewald, 52 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Kendra Rodewald
52 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Full time professional working days and some evenings Monday to Friday. Respectful, tidy person who doesn't require a lot, I just need a place to stay until my home in Manitoba sells and I can find something in Calgary.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Marta, 45 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000Marta
45 years · Female · Retail worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marta and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Adrianna Nelson, 45 years, Female, budget $200 per month Updated $200Adrianna Nelson
45 years · Female · Accounting student
- Moving now
- Team up
🏙️ NEW TO CALGARY & LOOKING FOR WORK! 💼✨ Hi everyone! I’m new to Calgary and excited to start a fresh chapter in a bigger city with more opportunities. I’m currently attending school part-time and looking for full-time or part-time employment while I continue my education. I have experien...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Martin, 41 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900Martin
41 years · Male · Office worker
- Moving now
I have recently moved to Canada and I need a low cost place to live while I build a life here.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Doris, 49 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Doris
49 years · Female · Medical Secretary
- Moving May 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Working full time, studying and never at home. Honest, and hard working person. I prefer quiet and peaceful environment. I like to cook, read, and walk by the lake. I enjoy nature, camping, driving to new places beaches ect.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Lisa, 42 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Lisa
42 years · Female · Esthetician
- Moving now
I am a single lady immaculate housekeeper and caring. Love animals.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Daniel, 43 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400Daniel
43 years · Male · Health
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
My phone number is . I moved several month ago to Calgary and am currently living downtown. Wayyy too much noise so am moving to a quieter location.
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nataliia, 66 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Nataliia
66 years · Female · cook
- Moving now
Hello! My name is Natallia! I am looking for a clean and guiet private room in Calgary . I work as a cook, I am responsible , clean , guiet and responsible . I am non smoking .I am looking to more in on August 26. Thank you!
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
John Rynsburger, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000John Rynsburger
55 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for options in and around se Calgary for a relative moving to Canada from EU for a 6 month contract near hospital
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Terry, 70 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Terry
70 years · Male · retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
non drinker, non smoker, good health. looking for reasonable lifestyle near my son who lives in Calgary
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Danny Schwartz, 60 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750
Danny Schwartz
60 years · Male · Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Semi retired musical Grampa. Quiet, reliable and clean. Caucasian
Looking in: South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB.
-
Nimira, 62 years, Female, budget $950 per month Updated $950Nimira
62 years · Female · Occupational Therapist
- Moving now
I am a mature female, quiet., and like living in a clean place. I am looking for a large room with a large closet and my own bathroom if possible.
Looking in: South Calgary Glencoe, Calgary, AB.
-
Kevin, 47 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Kevin
47 years · Male · AISH, DistroKid
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m clean, quiet, intelligent, respectful, funny and understanding.
Looking in: Beltline, Calgary, AB.
-
Rizza, 40 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Rizza
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
we are looking for good for 2 person and we are both student having a clinical at Aspen senior home
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Dale, 53 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Dale
53 years · Male · Contractor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Lived in Calgary before. Will be in Calgary for 3 months or so building a Pilates studio in Panorama. Would like a private bathroom but would be willing to share kitchen and other. Require parking. Non smoker, don't do drugs, drink moderately. I like quiet.
Looking in: Panorama Hills Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Belen, 52 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Belen
52 years · Female · Food server
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am mature, clean, and considerate human. Looking to team up.
Looking in: Sage Hill Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Moe, 40 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Moe
40 years · Male · .
- Moving now
- Team up
Im respectful,quiet,clean and responsible person, busy working,I like my place to be always organized and clean,easy to get along with my roommate
Looking in: Inglewood, Calgary, AB.
-
Shar, 60 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Shar
60 years · Female · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm mature, reliable professional ,very clean,, easy to get along with and a non smoker.
Looking in: Windsor Park, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 22,837 listings, create your free account.