Student housemates in Walden South, Calgary, AB
-
Ishaan, 20 years, Male, budget $850 per month Promoted $850
-
Xindi, 18 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Xindi
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Xindi Li,a chinese international Student who just granded from high school. glad to meet you! So I'm very interested about renting your house in order to prepare for my future college. SAIT. I'm a cheerful person who love to talk and Share my personal feeling about the world. If I h...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Sarah
30 years · Female · Safety Technician
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
looking for a place where we can settle long-term and treat it like our own home. We believe we'd be great tenants because im reliable, easy to communicate with, and take good care of the property.
Looking in: Sunnyside, Calgary, AB.
-
Aleida, 37 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Aleida
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Coming over from New Zealand in study visa. Looking for safe and stable quiet home base. Love horses, gardening, hiking, music, arts/creative.
Looking in: Bragg Creek, AB, Cochrane, AB & Priddis, AB.
-
Gemis, 32 years, Male, budget $1,750 per month $1,750
Gemis
32 years · Male · Power engineering student/ supervisor for union/ security
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m from Kelowna. I been a tenant in various properties, Discovery Bay, Aqua, and in the new towers downtown I’ve lived in the Okanagan for two years now. Up north I work as a foreman supervisor and project coordination of turnaround and shutdown projects at refineries. I’ve been doing this fo...
Looking in: Calgary, AB.
-
Nirmal kaur, 19 years, Female, budget $500 per month Updated $500Nirmal kaur
19 years · Female · Employee at tim hortons
- Moving now
- Student
Am a type of person that mind my own buisness
Looking in: Chestermere, AB.
-
Mahtab Dastranj, 23 years, Female, budget $950 per month $950
Mahtab Dastranj
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mahtab Dastranj, and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a maximum budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nour, 23 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700
Nour
23 years · Female · PhD in Geophysics
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nour and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Anneliese, 18 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Anneliese
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Anneliese and I am from Indonesia. I will be a first-year student at The University of Calgary doing BDCI. I am someone who loves being in the outdoors to hike or seek wildlife. I enjoy music and my friends would describe me as easy-going and friendly. Looking forward to find a room c...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
João Victor, 25 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
João Victor
25 years · Male · MA Economics - Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey there I'm a Brazilian economist moving to Calgary to start a MA program soon at UCalgary. Looking for a roommate or individual room!!
Looking in: Calgary, AB, University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB & Varsity Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Arda, 24 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Arda
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I will start U of C next september as philosophy master student. I am 24, clean, quite and organized guy.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Jessica, 19 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Jessica
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for like minded individuals who are goal oriented and still laid back. I’m somewhat of an introvert but also like to be around groups of people outside of my home. At home I prefer to chill, study and unwind.
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Keely Wild, 17 years, Female, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Keely Wild
17 years · Female · Undergraduate at university of calgary
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
i’m a respectful and clean person - i value a comfortable and peaceful space. i am also a friendly welcoming person and easy to get along with. i would love to get to know my roommates and create a positive, comfortable living environment together :)
Looking in: University of Calgary Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Noah
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a recent grad of UofC. I’m clean and responsible and I spend a lot of time outside of the house either working or doing something fun. Looking for a quiet, comfortable place to live. My ideal location and would be in University District and an ideal move-in date would be in November.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Larenz Fiddler, 28 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950
Larenz Fiddler
28 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Larenz Fiddler and my friends and I are looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: University District Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,448 listings, create your free account.