Male housemates in Westgate, Calgary, AB
-
Osaid, 20 years, Male, budget $900 per month Promoted $900
-
Remilekun Otuneye, 40 years, Male, budget $600 per month Updated $600
Remilekun Otuneye
40 years · Male · Sales Manager
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Remilekun Otuneye and I'm looking for a place in Calgary with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Marty Bince, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Marty Bince
55 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Mature, 40+, non-smoker, clean, athletic, quiet and tidy single separated male working in sales, looking to rent in NW Calgary. Travelled to many countries. Volunteer for Calgary feeding the Homeless (YYCFH) and Calgary Stampede. Looking for basement or other shared accommodation to rent and will...
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Alejandro, 21 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Alejandro
21 years · Male · University Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am Alejandro, a 21-year-old Spanish citizen looking for a roomie to stay close to Uni from January 1st, 2027 to at least June 15th, 2027 (I'll be attending my last year in engineering). I don't mind the gender or age, I am a friendly and peaceful guy. I love sports and going outdoors, but I also l...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cameron Smith, 17 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Cameron Smith
17 years · Male · Welding Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a 17 (18 in November) year old Trans man looking to move closer to school.
Looking in: Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Noah, 23 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Noah
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I am a graduate Civil Engineering student starting in January 2027 and I am an introverted student that is very relaxed, calm and career-focussed. I am looking for a decent place to stay while completing my two-year degree and ideally one with an ensuite bedroom, but would be open to one without...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
jason, 48 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
jason
48 years · Male · taking courses
- Moving now
- Student
- Cannabis friendly
Hi im jay and im looking for a respectable roomie who is chill but also enjoys having space to themselves. im very easy going and easy to get along with. im pretty chill but also like time to myself.i enjoy ufc and all sorts of sports and love the outdoors.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nenfort Kaye, 23 years, Male, budget $750 per month $750Nenfort Kaye
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a very friendly person, clean and focus on my goals. I would mostly be chasing my goals so I will be hardly available.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Liam, 22 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Liam
22 years · Male · chef, musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am easy to work with, and can mould around whatever requirements or chore-assignments are necessary. I am great with pets, and prefer spaces that are LGBTQ+ friendly!
-
Background check
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Sourav, 21 years, Male, budget $1,100 per month $1,100Sourav
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm a Computer Science student at the University of Calgary and I work as a Customer Service Representative for Hertz at Calgary International Airport. I spend most of my time at school or work, so I'm usually pretty busy. I'm clean, organized, and respectful of shared spaces, and I'm looking f...
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Michael, 47 years, Male, budget $700 per month Updated $700
Michael
47 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open to a quiet respectful place. Back In town helping family at the foothills and will go to take the kids to school and assist. I am looking for a place for my own space. If I am out I am usually at the gym, or swimming as thats considered another place I enjoy. Winter activities, snowboard. I am...
Looking in: Seton Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB & Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Frank, 65 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Frank
65 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Respect and loyalty is my Forte with Christian values.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Maureen Fowler, 24 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Maureen Fowler
24 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
I am trying to settle in Calgary..I have a new job starting on Monday Aug 24th and I need a place to call home to settle my things.
Looking in: Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Eric, 32 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Eric
32 years · Male · Sales Consultant - BMW Royal Oak
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Eric and I'm looking for a place in Northwest Calgary with a budget of $600-700 per month. I have an older dog who is well trained and friendly who won't cause any issues or disturbances. We are just in a transition period and need somewhere to stay for 4-6 months until I can build my income...
Looking in: Royal Oak Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Floris Sendanga, 43 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Floris Sendanga
43 years · Male · Customer service agent
- Moving now
I am looking for a place to rent in Hidden Valley
Looking in: Hidden Valley Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Bryan, 52 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Bryan
52 years · Male · Labour
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Bryan and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $700 per month. I keep to myself I work days pretty quiet.
Looking in: Dover Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Nathan, 22 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Nathan
22 years · Male · Retail
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Nathan and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Odgen Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
SHELDON, 50 years, Male, budget $840 per month $840
SHELDON
50 years · Male · CARPENTER /CONTRACTOR
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm SHELDON and I'm looking for a place in Southeast Calgary with a budget of $840 per month.
Looking in: Odgen Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Mussa, 36 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Mussa
36 years · Male · Supply and chains specialist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m clean, responsible, and considerate of shared spaces. I enjoy having a peaceful home environment but I’m also happy to socialize and get to know my roommates. I’m reliable with rent and household r...
Looking in: Country Hills Northwest Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Vitaliy, 42 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Vitaliy
42 years · Male · Years
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am Vitaliy! I am 42 years old! I From Ukrainean! I dont smoke! I search room
Looking in: Marlborough Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Cory, 56 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Cory
56 years · Male · Stucco
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Just in the process of moving down to Calgary for the sake of a better job. My main hobby is dancing salsa bachata kizomba. So if I'm not at home making memes or doing some photography I will be out at events... I own a condo in Edmonton and I am looking to rent for 6 months while I get to know the...
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Kuoth, 35 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Kuoth
35 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
Easy going guy.homebody.dont like to party. Dont drink just smoke.
Looking in: Forest Lawn Southeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Matthew Wickham, 19 years, Male, budget $950 per month $950Matthew Wickham
19 years · Male · Co-op Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Matthew and I'm looking for a place in Northeast Calgary with a budget of $950 per month.
Looking in: Calgary International Airport Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
-
Shakti, 36 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Shakti
36 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Shakti and I'm looking for a place in Calgary near airport with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Calgary International Airport Northeast Calgary, Calgary, AB.
To search & view all 23,095 listings, create your free account.