LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Winnipeg, MB
-
Chloe, 23 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000 -
Lionel Dsouza, 18 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600Lionel Dsouza
18 years · Male · University student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very quiet and don't really cause any problems. Im just looking for a place to live while I finish University
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Aren, 23 years, Other, budget $850 per month New $850Aren
23 years · Other · Community worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aren and I'm looking for a place/roommate in Winnipeg that can accommodate my accessibility needs including: a gluten free kitchen/kitchen area (Celiac Disease), no pets or highly scented cleaners/personal-products (animal/scent allergies), and limited/no open substance use (drinking, smokin...
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Julia, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Julia
24 years · Female · Childcare
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Julia and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg and Halifax with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB & Halifax, Halifax County, NS.
-
Nicole, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Nicole
32 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nicole and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Kosisochukwu Mokwelu & David, 20 & 25 years, , budget $850 per month $850Kosisochukwu Mokwelu & David
20 & 25 years · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am clean and respectful of people's personal space. I love to cook and bake. I also love having friends over. I am also very considerate and easy to relate to. looking for a 2-bed, 2-bath house with my roommate, who's a guy, or a third person to move into a 3-bedroom.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Kieran, 19 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Kieran
19 years · Female · Hairstylist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi, I'm Kieran and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Yuzu, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Yuzu
36 years · Male · Housekeeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Yuzu and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Yehor, 32 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Yehor
32 years · Male · full-time job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yehor and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $700 per month. I have a full-time job. I am friendly, respectful and tidy, and expect the same attitude from my roomies.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Isaac Friesen, 29 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Isaac Friesen
29 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Isaac Friesen and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Wolseley, Winnipeg, MB.
-
Lizian, 33 years, Other, budget $700 per month $700Lizian
33 years · Other · Working Holiday / Job Seeker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lizian and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Elora, 31 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Elora
31 years · Female · Homecare
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
I'm just looking for a a place to live while I wait for my visa to clear.
Looking in: Kanata, ON.
-
Kevin, 40 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Kevin
40 years · Male · Admin Personnel -
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, My name is Kevin. I'm employed full time with the WRHA in the non-clinical work area. I also do income tax accounting as a side business. I'm single, responsible, very clean and neat. I lead a very quiet life.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Ken Mills, 61 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400Ken Mills
61 years · Male · I'm on disability withMSPD "long term "
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ken Mills and I'm looking for a place in Winnipeg with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Mischa, 19 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mischa
19 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Clean and quiet student, trans and looking for a safe space after recently being kicked out by my parents for starting hrt.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Emma, 23 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650Emma
23 years · Female · Barista
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Cannabis friendly
Hi! I'm Emma looking for a safe, healthy place to live. I'm staying in Winnipeg and am hoping for a great place to live.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Daniella, 23 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600Daniella
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I am Daniella, I'm 23, and I attend the University of Manitoba, currently taking the fall term off. I’m friendly and respectful. I am predominantly a clean person, I love a clean space, home decor, and plants. I don't mind loud music but at certain times, I would appreciate lower volumes. I’m a...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Patrick, 42 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Patrick
42 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello I'm 42 years old male living in Toronto. I'm looking to move to Winnipeg for a chance of scene (and rent is ridiculous over here) and I have dreams of starting a business which I simply can't do over here. Im a chef I love to cook. Looking for somewhere near down town winnipeg. Iand I would ma...
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
David, 21 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900David
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving Aug 2028
- Student
- Team up
I am 21, a student, like clean environment and a good communicator
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Thompson, 22 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Thompson
22 years · Female · Youth support professional
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for someone great , won’t be in your space
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Elle, 20 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Elle
20 years · Female · Accounting technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
nice, friendly, funny, female (required), respect boundaries
Looking in: Polo Park, Winnipeg, MB.
-
Tabby, 19 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Tabby
19 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am friendly and love interacting with different cultures.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Daniel, 20 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Daniel
20 years · Male · Game Master
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! My name is Daniel. I'm a university student in Winnipeg who also work as a game master. I'm respectful, responsible, and easy to get along with. I like to keep my living space clean and organized, and I value a quiet and comfortable home. I'm considerate of other people's space and schedules, an...
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
-
Wanda, 65 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900Wanda
65 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm trustworthy, tidy, organized, responsible and quiet. Looking for temporary accommodation no longer than 6 months.
Looking in: Winnipeg, MB.
To search & view all 22,317 listings, create your free account.